← VR Circuit 2027
#1 VGC Regulation Set M-C

VR September Challenge #1

12 September · 14:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info

392
Players
43
Countries
11
Swiss rounds
13
Top cut
$392
To the pot

A Mega counts when the Pokémon holds its own Mega Stone. Usage is the share of all teams that bring it, and under its name, the share of the teams with that Pokémon that give it the stone; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Mega that made it to that phase. Click a column header to sort by it, and a Mega to see its abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.

All rounds

35 Megas · 392 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Salamence99.4% of Salamence
41.3%
49.8%525–529
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
26.5%
49.6%335–341
3
Mega Charizard Y100.0% of Charizard
14.3%
48.5%166–176
4
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
11.2%
41.4%103–146
5
Mega Raichu Y100.0% of Raichu
8.9%
59.5%166–113
6
Mega Gardevoir100.0% of Gardevoir
7.7%
43.5%70–91
7
Mega Tyranitar78.6% of Tyranitar
5.6%
43.7%55–71
8
Mega Froslass95.5% of Froslass
5.4%
56.1%92–72
9
Mega Aerodactyl78.3% of Aerodactyl
4.6%
47.9%58–63
10
Mega Lucario Z94.7% of Lucario
4.6%
47.9%57–62
11
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
4.3%
58.9%73–51
12
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
3.8%
52.0%52–48
13
Mega Delphox88.2% of Delphox
3.8%
41.2%35–50
14
Mega Baxcalibur88.2% of Baxcalibur
3.8%
38.5%30–48
15
Mega Staraptor87.5% of Staraptor
3.6%
62.8%71–42
16
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
3.3%
60.0%63–42
17
Mega Dragonite81.3% of Dragonite
3.3%
54.0%47–40
18
Mega Garchomp Z23.9% of Garchomp
2.8%
55.1%38–31
19
Mega Glimmora69.2% of Glimmora
2.3%
59.2%42–29
20
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
1.8%
44.4%20–25
21
Mega Absol Z100.0% of Absol
1.8%
25.7%9–26
22
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
1.0%
57.1%16–12
23
Mega Blaziken80.0% of Blaziken
1.0%
42.9%9–12
24
Mega Pyroar100.0% of Pyroar
0.5%
60.0%9–6
25
Mega Scrafty66.7% of Scrafty
0.5%
57.1%8–6
26
Mega Skarmory100.0% of Skarmory
0.5%
41.7%5–7
27
Mega Blastoise66.7% of Blastoise
0.5%
33.3%3–6
28
Mega Heracross100.0% of Heracross
0.3%
62.5%5–3
29
Mega Alakazam100.0% of Alakazam
0.3%
50.0%3–3
30
Mega Houndoom100.0% of Houndoom
0.3%
50.0%2–2
31
Mega Lucario5.3% of Lucario
0.3%
40.0%2–3
32
Mega Kangaskhan100.0% of Kangaskhan
0.3%
25.0%1–3
33
Mega Pidgeot100.0% of Pidgeot
0.3%
25.0%1–3
34
Mega Meganium100.0% of Meganium
0.3%
20.0%1–4
35
Mega Scizor100.0% of Scizor
0.3%
0.0%0–4

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsWin rate
1 Mega Stone
29.1%
47.6%330–364
2 Mega Stones
70.9%
50.5%921–903

Swiss

35 Megas · 392 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Salamence99.4% of Salamence
41.3%
49.8%522–526
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
26.5%
49.4%332–340
3
Mega Charizard Y100.0% of Charizard
14.3%
48.7%165–174
4
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
11.2%
41.2%101–144
5
Mega Raichu Y100.0% of Raichu
8.9%
59.3%163–112
6
Mega Gardevoir100.0% of Gardevoir
7.7%
43.3%68–89
7
Mega Tyranitar78.6% of Tyranitar
5.6%
43.7%55–71
8
Mega Froslass95.5% of Froslass
5.4%
56.4%92–71
9
Mega Aerodactyl78.3% of Aerodactyl
4.6%
47.9%57–62
10
Mega Lucario Z94.7% of Lucario
4.6%
47.9%57–62
11
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
4.3%
59.3%73–50
12
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
3.8%
52.0%52–48
13
Mega Delphox88.2% of Delphox
3.8%
41.2%35–50
14
Mega Baxcalibur88.2% of Baxcalibur
3.8%
38.5%30–48
15
Mega Staraptor87.5% of Staraptor
3.6%
62.6%67–40
16
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
3.3%
61.2%63–40
17
Mega Dragonite81.3% of Dragonite
3.3%
54.0%47–40
18
Mega Garchomp Z23.9% of Garchomp
2.8%
55.4%36–29
19
Mega Glimmora69.2% of Glimmora
2.3%
59.2%42–29
20
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
1.8%
44.4%20–25
21
Mega Absol Z100.0% of Absol
1.8%
25.7%9–26
22
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
1.0%
59.3%16–11
23
Mega Blaziken80.0% of Blaziken
1.0%
42.9%9–12
24
Mega Pyroar100.0% of Pyroar
0.5%
60.0%9–6
25
Mega Scrafty66.7% of Scrafty
0.5%
57.1%8–6
26
Mega Skarmory100.0% of Skarmory
0.5%
41.7%5–7
27
Mega Blastoise66.7% of Blastoise
0.5%
33.3%3–6
28
Mega Heracross100.0% of Heracross
0.3%
62.5%5–3
29
Mega Alakazam100.0% of Alakazam
0.3%
50.0%3–3
30
Mega Houndoom100.0% of Houndoom
0.3%
50.0%2–2
31
Mega Lucario5.3% of Lucario
0.3%
40.0%2–3
32
Mega Kangaskhan100.0% of Kangaskhan
0.3%
25.0%1–3
33
Mega Pidgeot100.0% of Pidgeot
0.3%
25.0%1–3
34
Mega Meganium100.0% of Meganium
0.3%
20.0%1–4
35
Mega Scizor100.0% of Scizor
0.3%
0.0%0–4

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsWin rate
1 Mega Stone
29.1%
47.5%327–361
2 Mega Stones
70.9%
50.5%912–894

Day 1

35 Megas · 392 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Salamence99.4% of Salamence
41.3%
49.9%502–504
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
26.5%
49.6%318–323
3
Mega Charizard Y100.0% of Charizard
14.3%
48.1%153–165
4
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
11.2%
41.2%96–137
5
Mega Raichu Y100.0% of Raichu
8.9%
60.6%151–98
6
Mega Gardevoir100.0% of Gardevoir
7.7%
41.7%63–88
7
Mega Tyranitar78.6% of Tyranitar
5.6%
43.7%55–71
8
Mega Froslass95.5% of Froslass
5.4%
58.5%86–61
9
Mega Lucario Z94.7% of Lucario
4.6%
47.9%57–62
10
Mega Aerodactyl78.3% of Aerodactyl
4.6%
47.1%49–55
11
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
4.3%
60.0%66–44
12
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
3.8%
53.8%50–43
13
Mega Delphox88.2% of Delphox
3.8%
41.2%35–50
14
Mega Baxcalibur88.2% of Baxcalibur
3.8%
38.5%30–48
15
Mega Staraptor87.5% of Staraptor
3.6%
60.9%56–36
16
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
3.3%
60.4%55–36
17
Mega Dragonite81.3% of Dragonite
3.3%
52.6%41–37
18
Mega Garchomp Z23.9% of Garchomp
2.8%
54.2%32–27
19
Mega Glimmora69.2% of Glimmora
2.3%
62.5%40–24
20
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
1.8%
47.6%20–22
21
Mega Absol Z100.0% of Absol
1.8%
25.7%9–26
22
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
1.0%
58.3%14–10
23
Mega Blaziken80.0% of Blaziken
1.0%
42.9%9–12
24
Mega Pyroar100.0% of Pyroar
0.5%
58.3%7–5
25
Mega Scrafty66.7% of Scrafty
0.5%
57.1%8–6
26
Mega Skarmory100.0% of Skarmory
0.5%
41.7%5–7
27
Mega Blastoise66.7% of Blastoise
0.5%
33.3%3–6
28
Mega Heracross100.0% of Heracross
0.3%
62.5%5–3
29
Mega Alakazam100.0% of Alakazam
0.3%
50.0%3–3
30
Mega Houndoom100.0% of Houndoom
0.3%
50.0%2–2
31
Mega Lucario5.3% of Lucario
0.3%
40.0%2–3
32
Mega Kangaskhan100.0% of Kangaskhan
0.3%
25.0%1–3
33
Mega Pidgeot100.0% of Pidgeot
0.3%
25.0%1–3
34
Mega Meganium100.0% of Meganium
0.3%
20.0%1–4
35
Mega Scizor100.0% of Scizor
0.3%
0.0%0–4

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsWin rate
1 Mega Stone
29.1%
47.8%311–340
2 Mega Stones
70.9%
50.4%857–844

Day 2

18 Megas · 55 teams made Day 2 (14.0%), 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Salamence100.0% of Salamence
30.9%10.5% conv.
10.5% 47.6%20–22
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
23.6%12.5% conv.
12.5% 45.2%14–17
3
Mega Raichu Y100.0% of Raichu
16.4%25.7% conv.
25.7% 46.2%12–14
4
Mega Charizard Y100.0% of Charizard
14.5%14.3% conv.
14.3% 57.1%12–9
5
Mega Froslass100.0% of Froslass
12.7%33.3% conv.
33.3% 37.5%6–10
6
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
10.9%35.3% conv.
35.3% 53.8%7–6
7
Mega Staraptor100.0% of Staraptor
9.1%35.7% conv.
35.7% 73.3%11–4
8
Mega Aerodactyl100.0% of Aerodactyl
9.1%27.8% conv.
27.8% 53.3%8–7
9
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
9.1%11.4% conv.
11.4% 41.7%5–7
10
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
7.3%30.8% conv.
30.8% 66.7%8–4
11
Mega Dragonite100.0% of Dragonite
5.5%23.1% conv.
23.1% 66.7%6–3
12
Mega Glimmora75.0% of Glimmora
5.5%33.3% conv.
33.3% 28.6%2–5
13
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
5.5%20.0% conv.
20.0% 28.6%2–5
14
Mega Gardevoir100.0% of Gardevoir
3.6%6.7% conv.
6.7% 83.3%5–1
15
Mega Garchomp Z25.0% of Garchomp
3.6%18.2% conv.
18.2% 66.7%4–2
16
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
1.8%25.0% conv.
25.0% 66.7%2–1
17
Mega Pyroar100.0% of Pyroar
1.8%50.0% conv.
50.0% 66.7%2–1
18
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
1.8%14.3% conv.
14.3% 0.0%0–3

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsConversionWin rate
1 Mega Stone
27.3%13.2% conv.
13.2% 43.2%16–21
2 Mega Stones
72.7%14.4% conv.
14.4% 52.4%55–50

Top cut

13 Megas · 13 teams made the top cut (3.3%), 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Staraptor100.0% of Staraptor
23.1%21.4% conv.
21.4% 66.7%4–2
2
Mega Salamence100.0% of Salamence
23.1%1.9% conv.
1.9% 50.0%3–3
3
Mega Raichu Y100.0% of Raichu
15.4%5.7% conv.
5.7% 75.0%3–1
4
Mega Garchomp Z66.7% of Garchomp
15.4%18.2% conv.
18.2% 50.0%2–2
5
Mega Gardevoir100.0% of Gardevoir
15.4%6.7% conv.
6.7% 50.0%2–2
6
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
15.4%4.5% conv.
4.5% 50.0%2–2
7
Mega Charizard Y100.0% of Charizard
15.4%3.6% conv.
3.6% 33.3%1–2
8
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
15.4%15.4% conv.
15.4% 0.0%0–2
9
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
7.7%1.0% conv.
1.0% 75.0%3–1
10
Mega Aerodactyl100.0% of Aerodactyl
7.7%5.6% conv.
5.6% 50.0%1–1
11
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
7.7%25.0% conv.
25.0% 0.0%0–1
12
Mega Froslass100.0% of Froslass
7.7%4.8% conv.
4.8% 0.0%0–1
13
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
7.7%5.9% conv.
5.9% 0.0%0–1

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsConversionWin rate
1 Mega Stone
23.1%2.6% conv.
2.6% 50.0%3–3
2 Mega Stones
76.9%3.6% conv.
3.6% 50.0%9–9

Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers