#6
VGC Regulation Set M-C
VR October Challenge #4
24 October · 14:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info
206
Players
45
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
11
Top cut
$206
To the pot
Usage is the share of teams that bring each Pokémon; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Pokémon that made it to that phase. Click a column header to sort by it, and a Pokémon to see its items, abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.
All rounds
96 Pokémon · 206 teams| # | Pokémon | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 42.7% |
51.9%309–286 | |
| 2 | 34.5% |
51.1%240–230 | |
| 3 | 33.0% |
51.7%231–216 | |
| 4 | 32.0% |
52.1%223–205 | |
| 5 | 32.0% |
52.1%226–208 | |
| 6 | 30.1% |
48.7%183–193 | |
| 7 | 28.2% |
50.1%181–180 | |
| 8 | 27.7% |
49.2%179–185 | |
| 9 | 21.4% |
52.6%153–138 | |
| 10 | 17.5% |
47.4%102–113 | |
| 11 | 15.0% |
51.2%108–103 | |
| 12 | 15.0% |
50.2%103–102 | |
| 13 | 15.0% |
50.0%106–106 | |
| 14 | 13.6% |
45.7%75–89 | |
| 15 | 12.1% |
52.7%89–80 | |
| 16 | 11.2% |
50.3%78–77 | |
| 17 | 10.7% |
52.3%81–74 | |
| 18 | 10.7% |
48.9%64–67 | |
| 19 | 10.2% |
50.7%69–67 | |
| 20 | 10.2% |
47.9%58–63 | |
| 21 | 9.7% |
46.7%56–64 | |
| 22 | 9.2% |
51.3%60–57 | |
| 23 | 9.2% |
49.1%55–57 | |
| 24 | 9.2% |
44.2%42–53 | |
| 25 | 8.3% |
46.5%53–61 | |
| 26 | 7.3% |
52.0%52–48 | |
| 27 | 7.3% |
48.4%44–47 | |
| 28 | 7.3% |
47.9%45–49 | |
| 29 | 6.3% |
57.7%56–41 | |
| 30 | 6.3% |
54.3%51–43 | |
| 31 | 5.8% |
45.7%32–38 | |
| 32 | 5.3% |
44.4%28–35 | |
| 33 | 5.3% |
42.1%24–33 | |
| 34 | 5.3% |
37.5%21–35 | |
| 35 | 4.9% |
58.1%36–26 | |
| 36 | 3.9% |
47.3%26–29 | |
| 37 | 3.4% |
60.4%32–21 | |
| 38 | 3.4% |
40.5%15–22 | |
| 39 | 2.9% |
56.8%25–19 | |
| 40 | 2.9% |
54.2%26–22 | |
| 41 | 2.9% |
29.0%9–22 | |
| 42 | 2.4% |
57.1%20–15 | |
| 43 | 2.4% |
41.2%14–20 | |
| 44 | 2.4% |
39.1%9–14 | |
| 45 | 2.4% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 46 | 1.9% |
51.6%16–15 | |
| 47 | 1.9% |
50.0%13–13 | |
| 48 | 1.9% |
40.9%9–13 | |
| 49 | 1.9% |
35.0%7–13 | |
| 50 | 1.5% |
59.1%13–9 | |
| 51 | 1.5% |
46.2%6–7 | |
| 52 | 1.5% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 53 | 1.5% |
35.3%6–11 | |
| 54 | 1.5% |
25.0%3–9 | |
| 55 | 1.0% |
66.7%12–6 | |
| 56 | 1.0% |
57.1%8–6 | |
| 57 | 1.0% |
57.1%8–6 | |
| 58 | 1.0% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 59 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 60 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 61 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 62 | 1.0% |
44.4%4–5 | |
| 63 | 1.0% |
28.6%4–10 | |
| 64 | 1.0% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 65 | 1.0% |
22.2%2–7 | |
| 66 | 1.0% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 67 | 0.5% |
76.9%10–3 | |
| 68 | 0.5% |
70.0%7–3 | |
| 69 | 0.5% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 70 | 0.5% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 71 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 72 | 0.5% |
60.0%6–4 | |
| 73 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 74 | 0.5% |
60.0%6–4 | |
| 75 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 76 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 77 | 0.5% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 78 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 79 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 80 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 81 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 82 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 83 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 84 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 85 | 0.5% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 86 | 0.5% |
33.3%2–4 | |
| 87 | 0.5% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 88 | 0.5% |
28.6%2–5 | |
| 89 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 90 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 91 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 92 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 93 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 94 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 95 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 96 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
Swiss
96 Pokémon · 206 teams| # | Pokémon | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 42.7% |
52.3%307–280 | |
| 2 | 34.5% |
51.2%237–226 | |
| 3 | 33.0% |
52.2%230–211 | |
| 4 | 32.0% |
52.2%222–203 | |
| 5 | 32.0% |
51.8%217–202 | |
| 6 | 30.1% |
48.6%180–190 | |
| 7 | 28.2% |
50.3%178–176 | |
| 8 | 27.7% |
49.0%176–183 | |
| 9 | 21.4% |
53.0%151–134 | |
| 10 | 17.5% |
47.2%100–112 | |
| 11 | 15.0% |
50.5%105–103 | |
| 12 | 15.0% |
50.2%105–104 | |
| 13 | 15.0% |
49.5%100–102 | |
| 14 | 13.6% |
45.7%74–88 | |
| 15 | 12.1% |
53.3%89–78 | |
| 16 | 11.2% |
50.3%76–75 | |
| 17 | 10.7% |
51.3%78–74 | |
| 18 | 10.7% |
49.2%64–66 | |
| 19 | 10.2% |
51.1%69–66 | |
| 20 | 10.2% |
48.3%58–62 | |
| 21 | 9.7% |
47.1%56–63 | |
| 22 | 9.2% |
51.7%60–56 | |
| 23 | 9.2% |
49.1%55–57 | |
| 24 | 9.2% |
44.2%42–53 | |
| 25 | 8.3% |
46.5%53–61 | |
| 26 | 7.3% |
52.5%52–47 | |
| 27 | 7.3% |
48.9%44–46 | |
| 28 | 7.3% |
48.4%45–48 | |
| 29 | 6.3% |
57.4%54–40 | |
| 30 | 6.3% |
52.7%48–43 | |
| 31 | 5.8% |
45.6%31–37 | |
| 32 | 5.3% |
45.2%28–34 | |
| 33 | 5.3% |
42.1%24–33 | |
| 34 | 5.3% |
37.5%21–35 | |
| 35 | 4.9% |
57.6%34–25 | |
| 36 | 3.9% |
45.1%23–28 | |
| 37 | 3.4% |
60.8%31–20 | |
| 38 | 3.4% |
40.5%15–22 | |
| 39 | 2.9% |
56.8%25–19 | |
| 40 | 2.9% |
54.2%26–22 | |
| 41 | 2.9% |
29.0%9–22 | |
| 42 | 2.4% |
57.1%20–15 | |
| 43 | 2.4% |
41.2%14–20 | |
| 44 | 2.4% |
39.1%9–14 | |
| 45 | 2.4% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 46 | 1.9% |
51.6%16–15 | |
| 47 | 1.9% |
50.0%13–13 | |
| 48 | 1.9% |
40.9%9–13 | |
| 49 | 1.9% |
35.0%7–13 | |
| 50 | 1.5% |
59.1%13–9 | |
| 51 | 1.5% |
46.2%6–7 | |
| 52 | 1.5% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 53 | 1.5% |
35.3%6–11 | |
| 54 | 1.5% |
25.0%3–9 | |
| 55 | 1.0% |
64.3%9–5 | |
| 56 | 1.0% |
57.1%8–6 | |
| 57 | 1.0% |
57.1%8–6 | |
| 58 | 1.0% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 59 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 60 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 61 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 62 | 1.0% |
44.4%4–5 | |
| 63 | 1.0% |
28.6%4–10 | |
| 64 | 1.0% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 65 | 1.0% |
22.2%2–7 | |
| 66 | 1.0% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 67 | 0.5% |
77.8%7–2 | |
| 68 | 0.5% |
70.0%7–3 | |
| 69 | 0.5% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 70 | 0.5% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 71 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 72 | 0.5% |
60.0%6–4 | |
| 73 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 74 | 0.5% |
60.0%6–4 | |
| 75 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 76 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 77 | 0.5% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 78 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 79 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 80 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 81 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 82 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 83 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 84 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 85 | 0.5% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 86 | 0.5% |
33.3%2–4 | |
| 87 | 0.5% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 88 | 0.5% |
28.6%2–5 | |
| 89 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 90 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 91 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 92 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 93 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 94 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 95 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 96 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
Day 1
96 Pokémon · 206 teams| # | Pokémon | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 42.7% |
52.5%294–266 | |
| 2 | 34.5% |
51.5%229–216 | |
| 3 | 33.0% |
52.0%217–200 | |
| 4 | 32.0% |
51.8%207–193 | |
| 5 | 32.0% |
51.4%208–197 | |
| 6 | 30.1% |
47.9%171–186 | |
| 7 | 28.2% |
49.4%169–173 | |
| 8 | 27.7% |
49.6%172–175 | |
| 9 | 21.4% |
52.8%142–127 | |
| 10 | 17.5% |
47.6%98–108 | |
| 11 | 15.0% |
51.0%99–95 | |
| 12 | 15.0% |
50.5%101–99 | |
| 13 | 15.0% |
49.5%96–98 | |
| 14 | 13.6% |
46.2%73–85 | |
| 15 | 12.1% |
52.2%83–76 | |
| 16 | 11.2% |
51.4%73–69 | |
| 17 | 10.7% |
51.4%75–71 | |
| 18 | 10.7% |
49.2%59–61 | |
| 19 | 10.2% |
52.0%66–61 | |
| 20 | 10.2% |
47.4%55–61 | |
| 21 | 9.7% |
47.0%54–61 | |
| 22 | 9.2% |
51.3%58–55 | |
| 23 | 9.2% |
49.5%55–56 | |
| 24 | 9.2% |
44.2%42–53 | |
| 25 | 8.3% |
46.4%52–60 | |
| 26 | 7.3% |
52.1%49–45 | |
| 27 | 7.3% |
47.8%43–47 | |
| 28 | 7.3% |
47.7%41–45 | |
| 29 | 6.3% |
60.7%51–33 | |
| 30 | 6.3% |
52.9%46–41 | |
| 31 | 5.8% |
46.2%30–35 | |
| 32 | 5.3% |
43.1%25–33 | |
| 33 | 5.3% |
42.1%24–33 | |
| 34 | 5.3% |
37.5%21–35 | |
| 35 | 4.9% |
60.4%32–21 | |
| 36 | 3.9% |
43.8%21–27 | |
| 37 | 3.4% |
65.2%30–16 | |
| 38 | 3.4% |
40.5%15–22 | |
| 39 | 2.9% |
58.1%25–18 | |
| 40 | 2.9% |
54.5%24–20 | |
| 41 | 2.9% |
29.0%9–22 | |
| 42 | 2.4% |
57.1%20–15 | |
| 43 | 2.4% |
41.2%14–20 | |
| 44 | 2.4% |
39.1%9–14 | |
| 45 | 2.4% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 46 | 1.9% |
54.2%13–11 | |
| 47 | 1.9% |
51.7%15–14 | |
| 48 | 1.9% |
40.9%9–13 | |
| 49 | 1.9% |
35.0%7–13 | |
| 50 | 1.5% |
61.9%13–8 | |
| 51 | 1.5% |
46.2%6–7 | |
| 52 | 1.5% |
40.0%8–12 | |
| 53 | 1.5% |
35.3%6–11 | |
| 54 | 1.5% |
25.0%3–9 | |
| 55 | 1.0% |
61.5%8–5 | |
| 56 | 1.0% |
57.1%8–6 | |
| 57 | 1.0% |
57.1%8–6 | |
| 58 | 1.0% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 59 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 60 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 61 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 62 | 1.0% |
44.4%4–5 | |
| 63 | 1.0% |
28.6%4–10 | |
| 64 | 1.0% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 65 | 1.0% |
22.2%2–7 | |
| 66 | 1.0% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 67 | 0.5% |
75.0%6–2 | |
| 68 | 0.5% |
75.0%6–2 | |
| 69 | 0.5% |
75.0%6–2 | |
| 70 | 0.5% |
75.0%6–2 | |
| 71 | 0.5% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 72 | 0.5% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 73 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 74 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 75 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 76 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 77 | 0.5% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 78 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 79 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 80 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 81 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 82 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 83 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 84 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 85 | 0.5% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 86 | 0.5% |
33.3%2–4 | |
| 87 | 0.5% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 88 | 0.5% |
28.6%2–5 | |
| 89 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 90 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 91 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 92 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 93 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 94 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 95 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 96 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
Day 2
45 Pokémon · 29 teams made Day 2 (14.1%)| # | Pokémon | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51.7%17.0% conv. |
17.0% | 48.1%13–14 | |
| 2 | 44.8%19.7% conv. |
19.7% | 60.0%15–10 | |
| 3 | 44.8%19.1% conv. |
19.1% | 54.2%13–11 | |
| 4 | 31.0%12.7% conv. |
12.7% | 44.4%8–10 | |
| 5 | 27.6%12.1% conv. |
12.1% | 64.3%9–5 | |
| 6 | 27.6%18.2% conv. |
18.2% | 56.3%9–7 | |
| 7 | 27.6%25.8% conv. |
25.8% | 40.0%6–9 | |
| 8 | 24.1%12.1% conv. |
12.1% | 75.0%9–3 | |
| 9 | 24.1%11.3% conv. |
11.3% | 69.2%9–4 | |
| 10 | 20.7%10.5% conv. |
10.5% | 33.3%4–8 | |
| 11 | 17.2%22.7% conv. |
22.7% | 50.0%5–5 | |
| 12 | 17.2%21.7% conv. |
21.7% | 33.3%3–6 | |
| 13 | 17.2%38.5% conv. |
38.5% | 30.0%3–7 | |
| 14 | 13.8%16.0% conv. |
16.0% | 75.0%6–2 | |
| 15 | 13.8%12.9% conv. |
12.9% | 50.0%4–4 | |
| 16 | 13.8%12.9% conv. |
12.9% | 50.0%4–4 | |
| 17 | 13.8%19.0% conv. |
19.0% | 37.5%3–5 | |
| 18 | 10.3%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 60.0%3–2 | |
| 19 | 10.3%13.6% conv. |
13.6% | 50.0%3–3 | |
| 20 | 10.3%30.0% conv. |
30.0% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 21 | 10.3%8.3% conv. |
8.3% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 22 | 10.3%42.9% conv. |
42.9% | 20.0%1–4 | |
| 23 | 6.9%18.2% conv. |
18.2% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 24 | 6.9%9.5% conv. |
9.5% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 25 | 6.9%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 26 | 6.9%10.5% conv. |
10.5% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 27 | 6.9%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 28 | 6.9%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 29 | 6.9%15.4% conv. |
15.4% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 30 | 6.9%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 31 | 6.9%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 32 | 6.9%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 33 | 6.9%7.1% conv. |
7.1% | 25.0%1–3 | |
| 34 | 3.4%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 100.0%1–0 | |
| 35 | 3.4%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 100.0%1–0 | |
| 36 | 3.4%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 37 | 3.4%5.9% conv. |
5.9% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 38 | 3.4%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 39 | 3.4%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 40 | 3.4%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 41 | 3.4%5.3% conv. |
5.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 42 | 3.4%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 43 | 3.4%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 44 | 3.4%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 45 | 3.4%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 0.0%0–2 | |
Top cut
34 Pokémon · 11 teams made the top cut (5.3%)| # | Pokémon | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 54.5%9.1% conv. |
9.1% | 44.4%4–5 | |
| 2 | 54.5%6.8% conv. |
6.8% | 25.0%2–6 | |
| 3 | 45.5%7.4% conv. |
7.4% | 16.7%1–5 | |
| 4 | 36.4%6.1% conv. |
6.1% | 66.7%6–3 | |
| 5 | 36.4%5.6% conv. |
5.6% | 42.9%3–4 | |
| 6 | 36.4%6.9% conv. |
6.9% | 42.9%3–4 | |
| 7 | 36.4%9.1% conv. |
9.1% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 8 | 27.3%4.8% conv. |
4.8% | 50.0%3–3 | |
| 9 | 18.2%3.5% conv. |
3.5% | 60.0%3–2 | |
| 10 | 18.2%8.7% conv. |
8.7% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 11 | 18.2%6.5% conv. |
6.5% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 12 | 18.2%8.0% conv. |
8.0% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 13 | 9.1%3.2% conv. |
3.2% | 100.0%3–0 | |
| 14 | 9.1%7.7% conv. |
7.7% | 100.0%3–0 | |
| 15 | 9.1%4.5% conv. |
4.5% | 100.0%3–0 | |
| 16 | 9.1%3.2% conv. |
3.2% | 100.0%3–0 | |
| 17 | 9.1%12.5% conv. |
12.5% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 18 | 9.1%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 19 | 9.1%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 20 | 9.1%7.7% conv. |
7.7% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 21 | 9.1%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 22 | 9.1%2.8% conv. |
2.8% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 23 | 9.1%14.3% conv. |
14.3% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 24 | 9.1%8.3% conv. |
8.3% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 25 | 9.1%3.6% conv. |
3.6% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 26 | 9.1%9.1% conv. |
9.1% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 27 | 9.1%5.3% conv. |
5.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 28 | 9.1%4.8% conv. |
4.8% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 29 | 9.1%4.8% conv. |
4.8% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 30 | 9.1%5.0% conv. |
5.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 31 | 9.1%6.7% conv. |
6.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 32 | 9.1%6.7% conv. |
6.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 33 | 9.1%6.7% conv. |
6.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 34 | 9.1%4.5% conv. |
4.5% | 0.0%0–1 | |
Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers