← VR Circuit 2027
#6 VGC Regulation Set M-C

VR October Challenge #4

24 October · 14:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info

206
Players
45
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
11
Top cut
$206
To the pot

Usage is the share of teams that bring each Pokémon; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Pokémon that made it to that phase. Click a column header to sort by it, and a Pokémon to see its items, abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.

All rounds

96 Pokémon · 206 teams
#Pokémon
1
Incineroar
42.7%
51.9%309–286
2
Garchomp
34.5%
51.1%240–230
3
Rillaboom
33.0%
51.7%231–216
4
Sneasler
32.0%
52.1%223–205
5
Raichu
32.0%
52.1%226–208
6
Basculegion
30.1%
48.7%183–193
7
Kingambit
28.2%
50.1%181–180
8
Charizard
27.7%
49.2%179–185
9
Floette-Eternal
21.4%
52.6%153–138
10
Whimsicott
17.5%
47.4%102–113
11
Pelipper
15.0%
51.2%108–103
12
Archaludon
15.0%
50.2%103–102
13
Farigiraf
15.0%
50.0%106–106
14
Venusaur
13.6%
45.7%75–89
15
Volcarona
12.1%
52.7%89–80
16
Sylveon
11.2%
50.3%78–77
17
Golisopod
10.7%
52.3%81–74
18
Staraptor
10.7%
48.9%64–67
19
Gholdengo
10.2%
50.7%69–67
20
Indeedee-F
10.2%
47.9%58–63
21
Milotic
9.7%
46.7%56–64
22
Delphox
9.2%
51.3%60–57
23
Gengar
9.2%
49.1%55–57
24
Kommo-o
9.2%
44.2%42–53
25
Grimmsnarl
8.3%
46.5%53–61
26
Primarina
7.3%
52.0%52–48
27
Salamence
7.3%
48.4%44–47
28
Sinistcha
7.3%
47.9%45–49
29
Glimmora
6.3%
57.7%56–41
30
Basculegion-F
6.3%
54.3%51–43
31
Dragonite
5.8%
45.7%32–38
32
Arcanine-Hisui
5.3%
44.4%28–35
33
Excadrill
5.3%
42.1%24–33
34
Tyranitar
5.3%
37.5%21–35
35
Indeedee
4.9%
58.1%36–26
36
Froslass
3.9%
47.3%26–29
37
Camerupt
3.4%
60.4%32–21
38
Gardevoir
3.4%
40.5%15–22
39
Blastoise
2.9%
56.8%25–19
40
Swampert
2.9%
54.2%26–22
41
Politoed
2.9%
29.0%9–22
42
Sinistcha-Masterpiece
2.4%
57.1%20–15
43
Annihilape
2.4%
41.2%14–20
44
Metagross
2.4%
39.1%9–14
45
Vivillon
2.4%
36.4%8–14
46
Aerodactyl
1.9%
51.6%16–15
47
Ninetales-Alola
1.9%
50.0%13–13
48
Torkoal
1.9%
40.9%9–13
49
Toxapex
1.9%
35.0%7–13
50
Hippowdon
1.5%
59.1%13–9
51
Drampa
1.5%
46.2%6–7
52
Baxcalibur
1.5%
36.4%8–14
53
Gliscor
1.5%
35.3%6–11
54
Armarouge
1.5%
25.0%3–9
55
Scovillain
1.0%
66.7%12–6
56
Grapploct
1.0%
57.1%8–6
57
Slowking
1.0%
57.1%8–6
58
Hatterene
1.0%
54.5%6–5
59
Aegislash
1.0%
50.0%6–6
60
Maushold-Four
1.0%
50.0%6–6
61
Vivillon-High Plains
1.0%
50.0%6–6
62
Absol
1.0%
44.4%4–5
63
Sirfetch’d
1.0%
28.6%4–10
64
Pyroar
1.0%
25.0%2–6
65
Infernape
1.0%
22.2%2–7
66
Espathra
1.0%
0.0%0–4
67
Lycanroc-Dusk
0.5%
76.9%10–3
68
Tsareena
0.5%
70.0%7–3
69
Maushold
0.5%
62.5%5–3
70
Mimikyu
0.5%
62.5%5–3
71
Ceruledge
0.5%
60.0%3–2
72
Pawmot
0.5%
60.0%6–4
73
Skarmory
0.5%
60.0%3–2
74
Talonflame
0.5%
60.0%6–4
75
Vivillon-Icy Snow
0.5%
60.0%3–2
76
Ampharos
0.5%
57.1%4–3
77
Clefable
0.5%
50.0%3–3
78
Houndstone
0.5%
50.0%2–2
79
Mr. Mime
0.5%
50.0%2–2
80
Vivillon-Pokeball
0.5%
50.0%4–4
81
Goodra
0.5%
40.0%2–3
82
Sableye
0.5%
40.0%2–3
83
Lucario
0.5%
37.5%3–5
84
Wyrdeer
0.5%
37.5%3–5
85
Kangaskhan
0.5%
33.3%1–2
86
Umbreon
0.5%
33.3%2–4
87
Vivillon-Garden
0.5%
33.3%1–2
88
Alcremie-Rainbow-Swirl
0.5%
28.6%2–5
89
Corviknight
0.5%
25.0%1–3
90
Kleavor
0.5%
25.0%1–3
91
Samurott-Hisui
0.5%
25.0%1–3
92
Hydreigon
0.5%
0.0%0–2
93
Manectric
0.5%
0.0%0–3
94
Meganium
0.5%
0.0%0–2
95
Steelix
0.5%
0.0%0–4
96
Zoroark-Hisui
0.5%
0.0%0–3

Swiss

96 Pokémon · 206 teams
#Pokémon
1
Incineroar
42.7%
52.3%307–280
2
Garchomp
34.5%
51.2%237–226
3
Rillaboom
33.0%
52.2%230–211
4
Raichu
32.0%
52.2%222–203
5
Sneasler
32.0%
51.8%217–202
6
Basculegion
30.1%
48.6%180–190
7
Kingambit
28.2%
50.3%178–176
8
Charizard
27.7%
49.0%176–183
9
Floette-Eternal
21.4%
53.0%151–134
10
Whimsicott
17.5%
47.2%100–112
11
Pelipper
15.0%
50.5%105–103
12
Farigiraf
15.0%
50.2%105–104
13
Archaludon
15.0%
49.5%100–102
14
Venusaur
13.6%
45.7%74–88
15
Volcarona
12.1%
53.3%89–78
16
Sylveon
11.2%
50.3%76–75
17
Golisopod
10.7%
51.3%78–74
18
Staraptor
10.7%
49.2%64–66
19
Gholdengo
10.2%
51.1%69–66
20
Indeedee-F
10.2%
48.3%58–62
21
Milotic
9.7%
47.1%56–63
22
Delphox
9.2%
51.7%60–56
23
Gengar
9.2%
49.1%55–57
24
Kommo-o
9.2%
44.2%42–53
25
Grimmsnarl
8.3%
46.5%53–61
26
Primarina
7.3%
52.5%52–47
27
Salamence
7.3%
48.9%44–46
28
Sinistcha
7.3%
48.4%45–48
29
Glimmora
6.3%
57.4%54–40
30
Basculegion-F
6.3%
52.7%48–43
31
Dragonite
5.8%
45.6%31–37
32
Arcanine-Hisui
5.3%
45.2%28–34
33
Excadrill
5.3%
42.1%24–33
34
Tyranitar
5.3%
37.5%21–35
35
Indeedee
4.9%
57.6%34–25
36
Froslass
3.9%
45.1%23–28
37
Camerupt
3.4%
60.8%31–20
38
Gardevoir
3.4%
40.5%15–22
39
Blastoise
2.9%
56.8%25–19
40
Swampert
2.9%
54.2%26–22
41
Politoed
2.9%
29.0%9–22
42
Sinistcha-Masterpiece
2.4%
57.1%20–15
43
Annihilape
2.4%
41.2%14–20
44
Metagross
2.4%
39.1%9–14
45
Vivillon
2.4%
36.4%8–14
46
Aerodactyl
1.9%
51.6%16–15
47
Ninetales-Alola
1.9%
50.0%13–13
48
Torkoal
1.9%
40.9%9–13
49
Toxapex
1.9%
35.0%7–13
50
Hippowdon
1.5%
59.1%13–9
51
Drampa
1.5%
46.2%6–7
52
Baxcalibur
1.5%
36.4%8–14
53
Gliscor
1.5%
35.3%6–11
54
Armarouge
1.5%
25.0%3–9
55
Scovillain
1.0%
64.3%9–5
56
Grapploct
1.0%
57.1%8–6
57
Slowking
1.0%
57.1%8–6
58
Hatterene
1.0%
54.5%6–5
59
Aegislash
1.0%
50.0%6–6
60
Maushold-Four
1.0%
50.0%6–6
61
Vivillon-High Plains
1.0%
50.0%6–6
62
Absol
1.0%
44.4%4–5
63
Sirfetch’d
1.0%
28.6%4–10
64
Pyroar
1.0%
25.0%2–6
65
Infernape
1.0%
22.2%2–7
66
Espathra
1.0%
0.0%0–4
67
Lycanroc-Dusk
0.5%
77.8%7–2
68
Tsareena
0.5%
70.0%7–3
69
Maushold
0.5%
62.5%5–3
70
Mimikyu
0.5%
62.5%5–3
71
Ceruledge
0.5%
60.0%3–2
72
Pawmot
0.5%
60.0%6–4
73
Skarmory
0.5%
60.0%3–2
74
Talonflame
0.5%
60.0%6–4
75
Vivillon-Icy Snow
0.5%
60.0%3–2
76
Ampharos
0.5%
57.1%4–3
77
Clefable
0.5%
50.0%3–3
78
Houndstone
0.5%
50.0%2–2
79
Mr. Mime
0.5%
50.0%2–2
80
Vivillon-Pokeball
0.5%
50.0%4–4
81
Goodra
0.5%
40.0%2–3
82
Sableye
0.5%
40.0%2–3
83
Lucario
0.5%
37.5%3–5
84
Wyrdeer
0.5%
37.5%3–5
85
Kangaskhan
0.5%
33.3%1–2
86
Umbreon
0.5%
33.3%2–4
87
Vivillon-Garden
0.5%
33.3%1–2
88
Alcremie-Rainbow-Swirl
0.5%
28.6%2–5
89
Corviknight
0.5%
25.0%1–3
90
Kleavor
0.5%
25.0%1–3
91
Samurott-Hisui
0.5%
25.0%1–3
92
Hydreigon
0.5%
0.0%0–2
93
Manectric
0.5%
0.0%0–3
94
Meganium
0.5%
0.0%0–2
95
Steelix
0.5%
0.0%0–4
96
Zoroark-Hisui
0.5%
0.0%0–3

Day 1

96 Pokémon · 206 teams
#Pokémon
1
Incineroar
42.7%
52.5%294–266
2
Garchomp
34.5%
51.5%229–216
3
Rillaboom
33.0%
52.0%217–200
4
Raichu
32.0%
51.8%207–193
5
Sneasler
32.0%
51.4%208–197
6
Basculegion
30.1%
47.9%171–186
7
Kingambit
28.2%
49.4%169–173
8
Charizard
27.7%
49.6%172–175
9
Floette-Eternal
21.4%
52.8%142–127
10
Whimsicott
17.5%
47.6%98–108
11
Farigiraf
15.0%
51.0%99–95
12
Pelipper
15.0%
50.5%101–99
13
Archaludon
15.0%
49.5%96–98
14
Venusaur
13.6%
46.2%73–85
15
Volcarona
12.1%
52.2%83–76
16
Sylveon
11.2%
51.4%73–69
17
Golisopod
10.7%
51.4%75–71
18
Staraptor
10.7%
49.2%59–61
19
Gholdengo
10.2%
52.0%66–61
20
Indeedee-F
10.2%
47.4%55–61
21
Milotic
9.7%
47.0%54–61
22
Delphox
9.2%
51.3%58–55
23
Gengar
9.2%
49.5%55–56
24
Kommo-o
9.2%
44.2%42–53
25
Grimmsnarl
8.3%
46.4%52–60
26
Primarina
7.3%
52.1%49–45
27
Sinistcha
7.3%
47.8%43–47
28
Salamence
7.3%
47.7%41–45
29
Glimmora
6.3%
60.7%51–33
30
Basculegion-F
6.3%
52.9%46–41
31
Dragonite
5.8%
46.2%30–35
32
Arcanine-Hisui
5.3%
43.1%25–33
33
Excadrill
5.3%
42.1%24–33
34
Tyranitar
5.3%
37.5%21–35
35
Indeedee
4.9%
60.4%32–21
36
Froslass
3.9%
43.8%21–27
37
Camerupt
3.4%
65.2%30–16
38
Gardevoir
3.4%
40.5%15–22
39
Blastoise
2.9%
58.1%25–18
40
Swampert
2.9%
54.5%24–20
41
Politoed
2.9%
29.0%9–22
42
Sinistcha-Masterpiece
2.4%
57.1%20–15
43
Annihilape
2.4%
41.2%14–20
44
Metagross
2.4%
39.1%9–14
45
Vivillon
2.4%
36.4%8–14
46
Ninetales-Alola
1.9%
54.2%13–11
47
Aerodactyl
1.9%
51.7%15–14
48
Torkoal
1.9%
40.9%9–13
49
Toxapex
1.9%
35.0%7–13
50
Hippowdon
1.5%
61.9%13–8
51
Drampa
1.5%
46.2%6–7
52
Baxcalibur
1.5%
40.0%8–12
53
Gliscor
1.5%
35.3%6–11
54
Armarouge
1.5%
25.0%3–9
55
Scovillain
1.0%
61.5%8–5
56
Grapploct
1.0%
57.1%8–6
57
Slowking
1.0%
57.1%8–6
58
Hatterene
1.0%
54.5%6–5
59
Aegislash
1.0%
50.0%6–6
60
Maushold-Four
1.0%
50.0%6–6
61
Vivillon-High Plains
1.0%
50.0%6–6
62
Absol
1.0%
44.4%4–5
63
Sirfetch’d
1.0%
28.6%4–10
64
Pyroar
1.0%
25.0%2–6
65
Infernape
1.0%
22.2%2–7
66
Espathra
1.0%
0.0%0–4
67
Lycanroc-Dusk
0.5%
75.0%6–2
68
Pawmot
0.5%
75.0%6–2
69
Talonflame
0.5%
75.0%6–2
70
Tsareena
0.5%
75.0%6–2
71
Maushold
0.5%
62.5%5–3
72
Mimikyu
0.5%
62.5%5–3
73
Ceruledge
0.5%
60.0%3–2
74
Skarmory
0.5%
60.0%3–2
75
Vivillon-Icy Snow
0.5%
60.0%3–2
76
Ampharos
0.5%
57.1%4–3
77
Clefable
0.5%
50.0%3–3
78
Houndstone
0.5%
50.0%2–2
79
Mr. Mime
0.5%
50.0%2–2
80
Vivillon-Pokeball
0.5%
50.0%4–4
81
Goodra
0.5%
40.0%2–3
82
Sableye
0.5%
40.0%2–3
83
Lucario
0.5%
37.5%3–5
84
Wyrdeer
0.5%
37.5%3–5
85
Kangaskhan
0.5%
33.3%1–2
86
Umbreon
0.5%
33.3%2–4
87
Vivillon-Garden
0.5%
33.3%1–2
88
Alcremie-Rainbow-Swirl
0.5%
28.6%2–5
89
Corviknight
0.5%
25.0%1–3
90
Kleavor
0.5%
25.0%1–3
91
Samurott-Hisui
0.5%
25.0%1–3
92
Hydreigon
0.5%
0.0%0–2
93
Manectric
0.5%
0.0%0–3
94
Meganium
0.5%
0.0%0–2
95
Steelix
0.5%
0.0%0–4
96
Zoroark-Hisui
0.5%
0.0%0–3

Day 2

45 Pokémon · 29 teams made Day 2 (14.1%)
#Pokémon
1
Incineroar
51.7%17.0% conv.
17.0% 48.1%13–14
2
Raichu
44.8%19.7% conv.
19.7% 60.0%15–10
3
Rillaboom
44.8%19.1% conv.
19.1% 54.2%13–11
4
Garchomp
31.0%12.7% conv.
12.7% 44.4%8–10
5
Sneasler
27.6%12.1% conv.
12.1% 64.3%9–5
6
Floette-Eternal
27.6%18.2% conv.
18.2% 56.3%9–7
7
Farigiraf
27.6%25.8% conv.
25.8% 40.0%6–9
8
Kingambit
24.1%12.1% conv.
12.1% 75.0%9–3
9
Basculegion
24.1%11.3% conv.
11.3% 69.2%9–4
10
Charizard
20.7%10.5% conv.
10.5% 33.3%4–8
11
Staraptor
17.2%22.7% conv.
22.7% 50.0%5–5
12
Sylveon
17.2%21.7% conv.
21.7% 33.3%3–6
13
Glimmora
17.2%38.5% conv.
38.5% 30.0%3–7
14
Volcarona
13.8%16.0% conv.
16.0% 75.0%6–2
15
Archaludon
13.8%12.9% conv.
12.9% 50.0%4–4
16
Pelipper
13.8%12.9% conv.
12.9% 50.0%4–4
17
Gholdengo
13.8%19.0% conv.
19.0% 37.5%3–5
18
Primarina
10.3%20.0% conv.
20.0% 60.0%3–2
19
Golisopod
10.3%13.6% conv.
13.6% 50.0%3–3
20
Indeedee
10.3%30.0% conv.
30.0% 33.3%2–4
21
Whimsicott
10.3%8.3% conv.
8.3% 33.3%2–4
22
Camerupt
10.3%42.9% conv.
42.9% 20.0%1–4
23
Arcanine-Hisui
6.9%18.2% conv.
18.2% 75.0%3–1
24
Indeedee-F
6.9%9.5% conv.
9.5% 75.0%3–1
25
Salamence
6.9%13.3% conv.
13.3% 75.0%3–1
26
Delphox
6.9%10.5% conv.
10.5% 66.7%2–1
27
Froslass
6.9%25.0% conv.
25.0% 66.7%2–1
28
Sinistcha
6.9%13.3% conv.
13.3% 66.7%2–1
29
Basculegion-F
6.9%15.4% conv.
15.4% 50.0%2–2
30
Milotic
6.9%10.0% conv.
10.0% 50.0%2–2
31
Swampert
6.9%33.3% conv.
33.3% 50.0%2–2
32
Dragonite
6.9%16.7% conv.
16.7% 33.3%1–2
33
Venusaur
6.9%7.1% conv.
7.1% 25.0%1–3
34
Lycanroc-Dusk
3.4%100.0% conv.
100.0% 100.0%1–0
35
Scovillain
3.4%50.0% conv.
50.0% 100.0%1–0
36
Aerodactyl
3.4%25.0% conv.
25.0% 50.0%1–1
37
Grimmsnarl
3.4%5.9% conv.
5.9% 50.0%1–1
38
Tsareena
3.4%100.0% conv.
100.0% 50.0%1–1
39
Baxcalibur
3.4%33.3% conv.
33.3% 0.0%0–2
40
Blastoise
3.4%16.7% conv.
16.7% 0.0%0–1
41
Gengar
3.4%5.3% conv.
5.3% 0.0%0–1
42
Hippowdon
3.4%33.3% conv.
33.3% 0.0%0–1
43
Ninetales-Alola
3.4%25.0% conv.
25.0% 0.0%0–2
44
Pawmot
3.4%100.0% conv.
100.0% 0.0%0–2
45
Talonflame
3.4%100.0% conv.
100.0% 0.0%0–2

Top cut

34 Pokémon · 11 teams made the top cut (5.3%)
#Pokémon
1
Raichu
54.5%9.1% conv.
9.1% 44.4%4–5
2
Incineroar
54.5%6.8% conv.
6.8% 25.0%2–6
3
Rillaboom
45.5%7.4% conv.
7.4% 16.7%1–5
4
Sneasler
36.4%6.1% conv.
6.1% 66.7%6–3
5
Garchomp
36.4%5.6% conv.
5.6% 42.9%3–4
6
Kingambit
36.4%6.9% conv.
6.9% 42.9%3–4
7
Floette-Eternal
36.4%9.1% conv.
9.1% 33.3%2–4
8
Basculegion
27.3%4.8% conv.
4.8% 50.0%3–3
9
Charizard
18.2%3.5% conv.
3.5% 60.0%3–2
10
Sylveon
18.2%8.7% conv.
8.7% 50.0%2–2
11
Farigiraf
18.2%6.5% conv.
6.5% 33.3%1–2
12
Volcarona
18.2%8.0% conv.
8.0% 0.0%0–2
13
Archaludon
9.1%3.2% conv.
3.2% 100.0%3–0
14
Basculegion-F
9.1%7.7% conv.
7.7% 100.0%3–0
15
Golisopod
9.1%4.5% conv.
4.5% 100.0%3–0
16
Pelipper
9.1%3.2% conv.
3.2% 100.0%3–0
17
Froslass
9.1%12.5% conv.
12.5% 75.0%3–1
18
Lycanroc-Dusk
9.1%100.0% conv.
100.0% 75.0%3–1
19
Scovillain
9.1%50.0% conv.
50.0% 75.0%3–1
20
Glimmora
9.1%7.7% conv.
7.7% 66.7%2–1
21
Indeedee
9.1%10.0% conv.
10.0% 66.7%2–1
22
Whimsicott
9.1%2.8% conv.
2.8% 66.7%2–1
23
Camerupt
9.1%14.3% conv.
14.3% 50.0%1–1
24
Dragonite
9.1%8.3% conv.
8.3% 50.0%1–1
25
Venusaur
9.1%3.6% conv.
3.6% 50.0%1–1
26
Arcanine-Hisui
9.1%9.1% conv.
9.1% 0.0%0–1
27
Delphox
9.1%5.3% conv.
5.3% 0.0%0–1
28
Gholdengo
9.1%4.8% conv.
4.8% 0.0%0–1
29
Indeedee-F
9.1%4.8% conv.
4.8% 0.0%0–1
30
Milotic
9.1%5.0% conv.
5.0% 0.0%0–1
31
Primarina
9.1%6.7% conv.
6.7% 0.0%0–1
32
Salamence
9.1%6.7% conv.
6.7% 0.0%0–1
33
Sinistcha
9.1%6.7% conv.
6.7% 0.0%0–1
34
Staraptor
9.1%4.5% conv.
4.5% 0.0%0–1

Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers