← VR Circuit 2027
#6 VGC Regulation Set M-C

VR October Challenge #4

24 October · 14:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info

206
Players
45
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
11
Top cut
$206
To the pot

A Mega counts when the Pokémon holds its own Mega Stone. Usage is the share of all teams that bring it, and under its name, the share of the teams with that Pokémon that give it the stone; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Mega that made it to that phase. Click a column header to sort by it, and a Mega to see its abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.

All rounds

34 Megas · 206 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Charizard Y98.2% of Charizard
27.2%
49.6%179–182
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
21.4%
52.6%153–138
3
Mega Raichu Y60.6% of Raichu
19.4%
51.7%135–126
4
Mega Garchomp Z35.2% of Garchomp
12.1%
50.0%83–83
5
Mega Raichu X36.4% of Raichu
11.7%
50.0%76–76
6
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
10.7%
52.3%81–74
7
Mega Staraptor100.0% of Staraptor
10.7%
48.9%64–67
8
Mega Delphox100.0% of Delphox
9.2%
51.3%60–57
9
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
9.2%
49.1%55–57
10
Mega Salamence100.0% of Salamence
7.3%
48.4%44–47
11
Mega Dragonite83.3% of Dragonite
4.9%
42.9%24–32
12
Mega Tyranitar90.9% of Tyranitar
4.9%
38.8%19–30
13
Mega Froslass100.0% of Froslass
3.9%
47.3%26–29
14
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
3.4%
60.4%32–21
15
Mega Blastoise100.0% of Blastoise
2.9%
56.8%25–19
16
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
2.9%
54.2%26–22
17
Mega Gardevoir85.7% of Gardevoir
2.9%
42.9%15–20
18
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
2.4%
39.1%9–14
19
Mega Aerodactyl100.0% of Aerodactyl
1.9%
51.6%16–15
20
Mega Venusaur14.3% of Venusaur
1.9%
26.7%4–11
21
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
1.0%
66.7%12–6
22
Mega Garchomp2.8% of Garchomp
1.0%
64.7%11–6
23
Mega Absol Z100.0% of Absol
1.0%
44.4%4–5
24
Mega Baxcalibur66.7% of Baxcalibur
1.0%
42.9%6–8
25
Mega Pyroar100.0% of Pyroar
1.0%
25.0%2–6
26
Mega Glimmora7.7% of Glimmora
0.5%
70.0%7–3
27
Mega Skarmory100.0% of Skarmory
0.5%
60.0%3–2
28
Mega Ampharos100.0% of Ampharos
0.5%
57.1%4–3
29
Mega Drampa33.3% of Drampa
0.5%
57.1%4–3
30
Mega Lucario Z100.0% of Lucario
0.5%
37.5%3–5
31
Mega Charizard X1.8% of Charizard
0.5%
0.0%0–3
32
Mega Manectric100.0% of Manectric
0.5%
0.0%0–3
33
Mega Meganium100.0% of Meganium
0.5%
0.0%0–2
34
Mega Steelix100.0% of Steelix
0.5%
0.0%0–4

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsWin rate
1 Mega Stone
19.9%
48.6%126–133
2 Mega Stones
80.1%
50.2%528–523

Swiss

34 Megas · 206 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Charizard Y98.2% of Charizard
27.2%
49.4%176–180
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
21.4%
53.0%151–134
3
Mega Raichu Y60.6% of Raichu
19.4%
52.3%134–122
4
Mega Garchomp Z35.2% of Garchomp
12.1%
50.3%83–82
5
Mega Raichu X36.4% of Raichu
11.7%
49.0%73–76
6
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
10.7%
51.3%78–74
7
Mega Staraptor100.0% of Staraptor
10.7%
49.2%64–66
8
Mega Delphox100.0% of Delphox
9.2%
51.7%60–56
9
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
9.2%
49.1%55–57
10
Mega Salamence100.0% of Salamence
7.3%
48.9%44–46
11
Mega Dragonite83.3% of Dragonite
4.9%
42.6%23–31
12
Mega Tyranitar90.9% of Tyranitar
4.9%
38.8%19–30
13
Mega Froslass100.0% of Froslass
3.9%
45.1%23–28
14
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
3.4%
60.8%31–20
15
Mega Blastoise100.0% of Blastoise
2.9%
56.8%25–19
16
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
2.9%
54.2%26–22
17
Mega Gardevoir85.7% of Gardevoir
2.9%
42.9%15–20
18
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
2.4%
39.1%9–14
19
Mega Aerodactyl100.0% of Aerodactyl
1.9%
51.6%16–15
20
Mega Venusaur14.3% of Venusaur
1.9%
26.7%4–11
21
Mega Garchomp2.8% of Garchomp
1.0%
68.8%11–5
22
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
1.0%
64.3%9–5
23
Mega Absol Z100.0% of Absol
1.0%
44.4%4–5
24
Mega Baxcalibur66.7% of Baxcalibur
1.0%
42.9%6–8
25
Mega Pyroar100.0% of Pyroar
1.0%
25.0%2–6
26
Mega Glimmora7.7% of Glimmora
0.5%
70.0%7–3
27
Mega Skarmory100.0% of Skarmory
0.5%
60.0%3–2
28
Mega Ampharos100.0% of Ampharos
0.5%
57.1%4–3
29
Mega Drampa33.3% of Drampa
0.5%
57.1%4–3
30
Mega Lucario Z100.0% of Lucario
0.5%
37.5%3–5
31
Mega Charizard X1.8% of Charizard
0.5%
0.0%0–3
32
Mega Manectric100.0% of Manectric
0.5%
0.0%0–3
33
Mega Meganium100.0% of Meganium
0.5%
0.0%0–2
34
Mega Steelix100.0% of Steelix
0.5%
0.0%0–4

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsWin rate
1 Mega Stone
19.9%
48.8%126–132
2 Mega Stones
80.1%
50.2%518–514

Day 1

34 Megas · 206 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Charizard Y98.2% of Charizard
27.2%
50.0%172–172
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
21.4%
52.8%142–127
3
Mega Raichu Y60.6% of Raichu
19.4%
51.9%125–116
4
Mega Garchomp Z35.2% of Garchomp
12.1%
50.3%81–80
5
Mega Raichu X36.4% of Raichu
11.7%
49.0%70–73
6
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
10.7%
51.4%75–71
7
Mega Staraptor100.0% of Staraptor
10.7%
49.2%59–61
8
Mega Delphox100.0% of Delphox
9.2%
51.3%58–55
9
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
9.2%
49.5%55–56
10
Mega Salamence100.0% of Salamence
7.3%
47.7%41–45
11
Mega Dragonite83.3% of Dragonite
4.9%
42.3%22–30
12
Mega Tyranitar90.9% of Tyranitar
4.9%
38.8%19–30
13
Mega Froslass100.0% of Froslass
3.9%
43.8%21–27
14
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
3.4%
65.2%30–16
15
Mega Blastoise100.0% of Blastoise
2.9%
58.1%25–18
16
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
2.9%
54.5%24–20
17
Mega Gardevoir85.7% of Gardevoir
2.9%
42.9%15–20
18
Mega Metagross100.0% of Metagross
2.4%
39.1%9–14
19
Mega Aerodactyl100.0% of Aerodactyl
1.9%
51.7%15–14
20
Mega Venusaur14.3% of Venusaur
1.9%
26.7%4–11
21
Mega Garchomp2.8% of Garchomp
1.0%
64.3%9–5
22
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
1.0%
61.5%8–5
23
Mega Baxcalibur66.7% of Baxcalibur
1.0%
50.0%6–6
24
Mega Absol Z100.0% of Absol
1.0%
44.4%4–5
25
Mega Pyroar100.0% of Pyroar
1.0%
25.0%2–6
26
Mega Glimmora7.7% of Glimmora
0.5%
75.0%6–2
27
Mega Skarmory100.0% of Skarmory
0.5%
60.0%3–2
28
Mega Ampharos100.0% of Ampharos
0.5%
57.1%4–3
29
Mega Drampa33.3% of Drampa
0.5%
57.1%4–3
30
Mega Lucario Z100.0% of Lucario
0.5%
37.5%3–5
31
Mega Charizard X1.8% of Charizard
0.5%
0.0%0–3
32
Mega Manectric100.0% of Manectric
0.5%
0.0%0–3
33
Mega Meganium100.0% of Meganium
0.5%
0.0%0–2
34
Mega Steelix100.0% of Steelix
0.5%
0.0%0–4

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsWin rate
1 Mega Stone
19.9%
49.0%123–128
2 Mega Stones
80.1%
50.2%494–491

Day 2

20 Megas · 29 teams made Day 2 (14.1%), 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Raichu Y61.5% of Raichu
27.6%20.0% conv.
20.0% 60.0%9–6
2
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
27.6%18.2% conv.
18.2% 56.3%9–7
3
Mega Charizard Y100.0% of Charizard
20.7%10.7% conv.
10.7% 33.3%4–8
4
Mega Staraptor100.0% of Staraptor
17.2%22.7% conv.
22.7% 50.0%5–5
5
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
10.3%13.6% conv.
13.6% 50.0%3–3
6
Mega Raichu X23.1% of Raichu
10.3%12.5% conv.
12.5% 50.0%3–3
7
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
10.3%42.9% conv.
42.9% 20.0%1–4
8
Mega Salamence100.0% of Salamence
6.9%13.3% conv.
13.3% 75.0%3–1
9
Mega Delphox100.0% of Delphox
6.9%10.5% conv.
10.5% 66.7%2–1
10
Mega Froslass100.0% of Froslass
6.9%25.0% conv.
25.0% 66.7%2–1
11
Mega Garchomp Z22.2% of Garchomp
6.9%8.0% conv.
8.0% 50.0%2–2
12
Mega Swampert100.0% of Swampert
6.9%33.3% conv.
33.3% 50.0%2–2
13
Mega Garchomp11.1% of Garchomp
3.4%50.0% conv.
50.0% 100.0%2–0
14
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
3.4%50.0% conv.
50.0% 100.0%1–0
15
Mega Aerodactyl100.0% of Aerodactyl
3.4%25.0% conv.
25.0% 50.0%1–1
16
Mega Dragonite50.0% of Dragonite
3.4%10.0% conv.
10.0% 50.0%1–1
17
Mega Glimmora20.0% of Glimmora
3.4%100.0% conv.
100.0% 50.0%1–1
18
Mega Baxcalibur100.0% of Baxcalibur
3.4%50.0% conv.
50.0% 0.0%0–2
19
Mega Blastoise100.0% of Blastoise
3.4%16.7% conv.
16.7% 0.0%0–1
20
Mega Gengar100.0% of Gengar
3.4%5.3% conv.
5.3% 0.0%0–1

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsConversionWin rate
1 Mega Stone
13.8%9.8% conv.
9.8% 42.9%3–4
2 Mega Stones
86.2%15.2% conv.
15.2% 51.1%24–23

Top cut

14 Megas · 11 teams made the top cut (5.3%), 100.0% with a Mega Stone
#Mega
1
Mega Floette100.0% of Floette-Eternal
36.4%9.1% conv.
9.1% 33.3%2–4
2
Mega Raichu Y66.7% of Raichu
36.4%10.0% conv.
10.0% 20.0%1–4
3
Mega Charizard Y100.0% of Charizard
18.2%3.6% conv.
3.6% 60.0%3–2
4
Mega Golisopod100.0% of Golisopod
9.1%4.5% conv.
4.5% 100.0%3–0
5
Mega Raichu X16.7% of Raichu
9.1%4.2% conv.
4.2% 100.0%3–0
6
Mega Froslass100.0% of Froslass
9.1%12.5% conv.
12.5% 75.0%3–1
7
Mega Scovillain100.0% of Scovillain
9.1%50.0% conv.
50.0% 75.0%3–1
8
Mega Camerupt100.0% of Camerupt
9.1%14.3% conv.
14.3% 50.0%1–1
9
Mega Dragonite100.0% of Dragonite
9.1%10.0% conv.
10.0% 50.0%1–1
10
Mega Delphox100.0% of Delphox
9.1%5.3% conv.
5.3% 0.0%0–1
11
Mega Garchomp25.0% of Garchomp
9.1%50.0% conv.
50.0% 0.0%0–1
12
Mega Garchomp Z25.0% of Garchomp
9.1%4.0% conv.
4.0% 0.0%0–1
13
Mega Salamence100.0% of Salamence
9.1%6.7% conv.
6.7% 0.0%0–1
14
Mega Staraptor100.0% of Staraptor
9.1%4.5% conv.
4.5% 0.0%0–1

Mega Stones per team

StonesTeamsConversionWin rate
1 Mega Stone
9.1%2.4% conv.
2.4% 0.0%0–1
2 Mega Stones
90.9%6.1% conv.
6.1% 52.6%10–9

Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers