#6
VGC Regulation Set M-C
VR October Challenge #4
24 October · 14:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info
206
Players
45
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
11
Top cut
$206
To the pot
A Mega counts when the Pokémon holds its own Mega Stone. Usage is the share of all teams that bring it, and under its name, the share of the teams with that Pokémon that give it the stone; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Mega that made it to that phase. Click a column header to sort by it, and a Mega to see its abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.
All rounds
34 Megas · 206 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone| # | Mega | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27.2% |
49.6%179–182 | |
| 2 | 21.4% |
52.6%153–138 | |
| 3 | 19.4% |
51.7%135–126 | |
| 4 | 12.1% |
50.0%83–83 | |
| 5 | 11.7% |
50.0%76–76 | |
| 6 | 10.7% |
52.3%81–74 | |
| 7 | 10.7% |
48.9%64–67 | |
| 8 | 9.2% |
51.3%60–57 | |
| 9 | 9.2% |
49.1%55–57 | |
| 10 | 7.3% |
48.4%44–47 | |
| 11 | 4.9% |
42.9%24–32 | |
| 12 | 4.9% |
38.8%19–30 | |
| 13 | 3.9% |
47.3%26–29 | |
| 14 | 3.4% |
60.4%32–21 | |
| 15 | 2.9% |
56.8%25–19 | |
| 16 | 2.9% |
54.2%26–22 | |
| 17 | 2.9% |
42.9%15–20 | |
| 18 | 2.4% |
39.1%9–14 | |
| 19 | 1.9% |
51.6%16–15 | |
| 20 | 1.9% |
26.7%4–11 | |
| 21 | 1.0% |
66.7%12–6 | |
| 22 | 1.0% |
64.7%11–6 | |
| 23 | 1.0% |
44.4%4–5 | |
| 24 | 1.0% |
42.9%6–8 | |
| 25 | 1.0% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 26 | 0.5% |
70.0%7–3 | |
| 27 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 28 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 29 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 30 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 31 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 32 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 33 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 34 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
Mega Stones per team
| Stones | Teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Mega Stone | 19.9% |
48.6%126–133 |
| 2 Mega Stones | 80.1% |
50.2%528–523 |
Swiss
34 Megas · 206 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone| # | Mega | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27.2% |
49.4%176–180 | |
| 2 | 21.4% |
53.0%151–134 | |
| 3 | 19.4% |
52.3%134–122 | |
| 4 | 12.1% |
50.3%83–82 | |
| 5 | 11.7% |
49.0%73–76 | |
| 6 | 10.7% |
51.3%78–74 | |
| 7 | 10.7% |
49.2%64–66 | |
| 8 | 9.2% |
51.7%60–56 | |
| 9 | 9.2% |
49.1%55–57 | |
| 10 | 7.3% |
48.9%44–46 | |
| 11 | 4.9% |
42.6%23–31 | |
| 12 | 4.9% |
38.8%19–30 | |
| 13 | 3.9% |
45.1%23–28 | |
| 14 | 3.4% |
60.8%31–20 | |
| 15 | 2.9% |
56.8%25–19 | |
| 16 | 2.9% |
54.2%26–22 | |
| 17 | 2.9% |
42.9%15–20 | |
| 18 | 2.4% |
39.1%9–14 | |
| 19 | 1.9% |
51.6%16–15 | |
| 20 | 1.9% |
26.7%4–11 | |
| 21 | 1.0% |
68.8%11–5 | |
| 22 | 1.0% |
64.3%9–5 | |
| 23 | 1.0% |
44.4%4–5 | |
| 24 | 1.0% |
42.9%6–8 | |
| 25 | 1.0% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 26 | 0.5% |
70.0%7–3 | |
| 27 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 28 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 29 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 30 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 31 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 32 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 33 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 34 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
Mega Stones per team
| Stones | Teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Mega Stone | 19.9% |
48.8%126–132 |
| 2 Mega Stones | 80.1% |
50.2%518–514 |
Day 1
34 Megas · 206 teams, 100.0% with a Mega Stone| # | Mega | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27.2% |
50.0%172–172 | |
| 2 | 21.4% |
52.8%142–127 | |
| 3 | 19.4% |
51.9%125–116 | |
| 4 | 12.1% |
50.3%81–80 | |
| 5 | 11.7% |
49.0%70–73 | |
| 6 | 10.7% |
51.4%75–71 | |
| 7 | 10.7% |
49.2%59–61 | |
| 8 | 9.2% |
51.3%58–55 | |
| 9 | 9.2% |
49.5%55–56 | |
| 10 | 7.3% |
47.7%41–45 | |
| 11 | 4.9% |
42.3%22–30 | |
| 12 | 4.9% |
38.8%19–30 | |
| 13 | 3.9% |
43.8%21–27 | |
| 14 | 3.4% |
65.2%30–16 | |
| 15 | 2.9% |
58.1%25–18 | |
| 16 | 2.9% |
54.5%24–20 | |
| 17 | 2.9% |
42.9%15–20 | |
| 18 | 2.4% |
39.1%9–14 | |
| 19 | 1.9% |
51.7%15–14 | |
| 20 | 1.9% |
26.7%4–11 | |
| 21 | 1.0% |
64.3%9–5 | |
| 22 | 1.0% |
61.5%8–5 | |
| 23 | 1.0% |
50.0%6–6 | |
| 24 | 1.0% |
44.4%4–5 | |
| 25 | 1.0% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 26 | 0.5% |
75.0%6–2 | |
| 27 | 0.5% |
60.0%3–2 | |
| 28 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 29 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 30 | 0.5% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 31 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 32 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 33 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–2 | |
| 34 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
Mega Stones per team
| Stones | Teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Mega Stone | 19.9% |
49.0%123–128 |
| 2 Mega Stones | 80.1% |
50.2%494–491 |
Day 2
20 Megas · 29 teams made Day 2 (14.1%), 100.0% with a Mega Stone| # | Mega | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27.6%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 60.0%9–6 | |
| 2 | 27.6%18.2% conv. |
18.2% | 56.3%9–7 | |
| 3 | 20.7%10.7% conv. |
10.7% | 33.3%4–8 | |
| 4 | 17.2%22.7% conv. |
22.7% | 50.0%5–5 | |
| 5 | 10.3%13.6% conv. |
13.6% | 50.0%3–3 | |
| 6 | 10.3%12.5% conv. |
12.5% | 50.0%3–3 | |
| 7 | 10.3%42.9% conv. |
42.9% | 20.0%1–4 | |
| 8 | 6.9%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 9 | 6.9%10.5% conv. |
10.5% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 10 | 6.9%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 11 | 6.9%8.0% conv. |
8.0% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 12 | 6.9%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 13 | 3.4%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 14 | 3.4%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 100.0%1–0 | |
| 15 | 3.4%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 16 | 3.4%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 17 | 3.4%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 18 | 3.4%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 19 | 3.4%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 20 | 3.4%5.3% conv. |
5.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
Mega Stones per team
| Stones | Teams | Conversion | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mega Stone | 13.8%9.8% conv. |
9.8% | 42.9%3–4 |
| 2 Mega Stones | 86.2%15.2% conv. |
15.2% | 51.1%24–23 |
Top cut
14 Megas · 11 teams made the top cut (5.3%), 100.0% with a Mega Stone| # | Mega | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36.4%9.1% conv. |
9.1% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 2 | 36.4%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 20.0%1–4 | |
| 3 | 18.2%3.6% conv. |
3.6% | 60.0%3–2 | |
| 4 | 9.1%4.5% conv. |
4.5% | 100.0%3–0 | |
| 5 | 9.1%4.2% conv. |
4.2% | 100.0%3–0 | |
| 6 | 9.1%12.5% conv. |
12.5% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 7 | 9.1%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 8 | 9.1%14.3% conv. |
14.3% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 9 | 9.1%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 10 | 9.1%5.3% conv. |
5.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 11 | 9.1%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 12 | 9.1%4.0% conv. |
4.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 13 | 9.1%6.7% conv. |
6.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 14 | 9.1%4.5% conv. |
4.5% | 0.0%0–1 | |
Mega Stones per team
| Stones | Teams | Conversion | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mega Stone | 9.1%2.4% conv. |
2.4% | 0.0%0–1 |
| 2 Mega Stones | 90.9%6.1% conv. |
6.1% | 52.6%10–9 |
Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers