← VR Circuit 2027
#5 VGC Regulation Set M-C

VR October Challenge #3

17 October · 14:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info

231
Players
40
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
12
Top cut
$231
To the pot

Usage is the share of teams that bring each Pokémon; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Pokémon that made it to that phase. Click a Pokémon to see its items, abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.

All rounds

98 Pokémon · 231 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rate
1
Sneasler
39.0%
48.6%276–292
2
Incineroar
37.7%
51.2%297–283
3
Garchomp
36.4%
50.4%282–278
4
Kingambit
33.8%
51.2%265–253
5
Raichu
31.6%
50.0%236–236
6
Rillaboom
30.7%
48.0%218–236
7
Charizard
26.0%
54.2%228–193
8
Basculegion
21.2%
56.3%196–152
9
Archaludon
20.8%
49.7%144–146
10
Farigiraf
18.2%
49.6%133–135
11
Pelipper
17.7%
49.4%117–120
12
Floette-Eternal
15.2%
53.9%130–111
13
Venusaur
15.2%
53.1%130–115
14
Whimsicott
14.3%
52.8%115–103
15
Golisopod
13.9%
47.3%89–99
16
Gholdengo
13.0%
42.9%76–101
17
Volcarona
12.1%
54.9%107–88
18
Indeedee-F
12.1%
47.0%85–96
19
Grimmsnarl
10.8%
47.3%70–78
20
Sylveon
9.5%
51.2%83–79
21
Kommo-o
8.7%
50.8%64–62
22
Salamence
8.7%
36.0%36–64
23
Staraptor
7.4%
49.1%57–59
24
Primarina
7.4%
49.1%54–56
25
Delphox
7.4%
48.2%54–58
26
Dragonite
7.4%
43.6%48–62
27
Gengar
6.5%
56.0%56–44
28
Sinistcha
6.1%
40.7%33–48
29
Basculegion-F
5.6%
52.0%39–36
30
Gardevoir
5.6%
51.2%43–41
31
Armarouge
5.2%
48.8%40–42
32
Tyranitar
5.2%
45.8%33–39
33
Politoed
4.8%
47.3%35–39
34
Torkoal
4.8%
44.3%27–34
35
Arcanine-Hisui
4.3%
47.8%32–35
36
Excadrill
4.3%
45.9%28–33
37
Milotic
4.3%
36.7%22–38
38
Froslass
3.9%
60.0%36–24
39
Glimmora
3.9%
51.9%27–25
40
Annihilape
3.0%
50.0%22–22
41
Camerupt
3.0%
42.5%17–23
42
Aerodactyl
2.6%
50.0%18–18
43
Toxapex
2.6%
46.5%20–23
44
Indeedee
2.6%
45.2%19–23
45
Swampert
2.6%
42.4%14–19
46
Ninetales-Alola
2.2%
58.1%18–13
47
Blastoise
2.2%
44.4%16–20
48
Metagross
2.2%
18.2%4–18
49
Lucario
1.7%
57.6%19–14
50
Maushold-Four
1.7%
47.6%10–11
51
Dragapult
1.7%
45.5%10–12
52
Scovillain
1.3%
71.0%22–9
53
Hydreigon
1.3%
56.5%13–10
54
Mawile
1.3%
50.0%10–10
55
Rotom-Heat
1.3%
43.8%7–9
56
Vivillon-Pokeball
1.3%
37.5%6–10
57
Corviknight
1.3%
29.4%5–12
58
Talonflame
1.3%
26.7%4–11
59
Absol
0.9%
70.6%12–5
60
Lycanroc-Dusk
0.9%
70.0%14–6
61
Baxcalibur
0.9%
54.5%6–5
62
Slowking-Galar
0.9%
54.5%6–5
63
Pyroar
0.9%
50.0%7–7
64
Sinistcha-Masterpiece
0.9%
50.0%8–8
65
Alakazam
0.9%
43.8%7–9
66
Pawmot
0.9%
42.9%6–8
67
Blaziken
0.9%
37.5%3–5
68
Sirfetch’d
0.9%
36.4%4–7
69
Manectric
0.9%
30.0%3–7
70
Azumarill
0.9%
28.6%2–5
71
Araquanid
0.4%
70.0%7–3
72
Clefable
0.4%
62.5%5–3
73
Hatterene
0.4%
62.5%5–3
74
Sableye
0.4%
62.5%5–3
75
Victreebel
0.4%
62.5%5–3
76
Ceruledge
0.4%
57.1%4–3
77
Skarmory
0.4%
57.1%4–3
78
Vivillon-Monsoon
0.4%
57.1%4–3
79
Espathra
0.4%
50.0%4–4
80
Hippowdon
0.4%
50.0%3–3
81
Kleavor
0.4%
50.0%4–4
82
Overqwil
0.4%
50.0%3–3
83
Rotom-Wash
0.4%
50.0%3–3
84
Sceptile
0.4%
50.0%2–2
85
Vanilluxe
0.4%
50.0%4–4
86
Meowstic-F
0.4%
42.9%3–4
87
Crabominable
0.4%
40.0%2–3
88
Cinderace
0.4%
37.5%3–5
89
Empoleon
0.4%
37.5%3–5
90
Lopunny
0.4%
33.3%1–2
91
Tsareena
0.4%
33.3%1–2
92
Alcremie-Rainbow-Swirl
0.4%
25.0%1–3
93
Inteleon
0.4%
25.0%1–3
94
Ninetales
0.4%
20.0%1–4
95
Umbreon
0.4%
16.7%1–5
96
Alcremie
0.4%
0.0%0–3
97
Ditto
0.4%
0.0%0–4
98
Tauros-Paldea-Aqua
0.4%
0.0%0–1

Swiss

98 Pokémon · 231 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rate
1
Sneasler
39.0%
48.8%275–288
2
Incineroar
37.7%
51.0%289–278
3
Garchomp
36.4%
50.3%276–273
4
Kingambit
33.8%
51.4%263–249
5
Raichu
31.6%
49.8%230–232
6
Rillaboom
30.7%
47.7%213–234
7
Charizard
26.0%
54.3%222–187
8
Basculegion
21.2%
56.5%191–147
9
Archaludon
20.8%
50.0%144–144
10
Farigiraf
18.2%
49.8%132–133
11
Pelipper
17.7%
49.8%117–118
12
Floette-Eternal
15.2%
53.2%123–108
13
Venusaur
15.2%
53.1%127–112
14
Whimsicott
14.3%
52.8%112–100
15
Golisopod
13.9%
47.6%89–98
16
Gholdengo
13.0%
42.9%76–101
17
Volcarona
12.1%
54.2%103–87
18
Indeedee-F
12.1%
47.0%85–96
19
Grimmsnarl
10.8%
47.6%70–77
20
Sylveon
9.5%
51.0%80–77
21
Kommo-o
8.7%
50.8%63–61
22
Salamence
8.7%
36.0%36–64
23
Staraptor
7.4%
49.1%57–59
24
Primarina
7.4%
49.1%54–56
25
Delphox
7.4%
48.2%54–58
26
Dragonite
7.4%
43.6%48–62
27
Gengar
6.5%
56.1%55–43
28
Sinistcha
6.1%
40.7%33–48
29
Basculegion-F
5.6%
52.7%39–35
30
Gardevoir
5.6%
51.2%43–41
31
Armarouge
5.2%
48.8%40–42
32
Tyranitar
5.2%
45.8%33–39
33
Politoed
4.8%
47.3%35–39
34
Torkoal
4.8%
44.3%27–34
35
Arcanine-Hisui
4.3%
47.8%32–35
36
Excadrill
4.3%
45.9%28–33
37
Milotic
4.3%
36.7%22–38
38
Froslass
3.9%
62.1%36–22
39
Glimmora
3.9%
51.0%25–24
40
Annihilape
3.0%
50.0%22–22
41
Camerupt
3.0%
42.5%17–23
42
Aerodactyl
2.6%
50.0%18–18
43
Toxapex
2.6%
46.5%20–23
44
Indeedee
2.6%
43.6%17–22
45
Swampert
2.6%
42.4%14–19
46
Ninetales-Alola
2.2%
58.1%18–13
47
Blastoise
2.2%
44.4%16–20
48
Metagross
2.2%
18.2%4–18
49
Lucario
1.7%
57.6%19–14
50
Maushold-Four
1.7%
47.6%10–11
51
Dragapult
1.7%
45.5%10–12
52
Scovillain
1.3%
75.9%22–7
53
Hydreigon
1.3%
56.5%13–10
54
Mawile
1.3%
52.6%10–9
55
Rotom-Heat
1.3%
43.8%7–9
56
Vivillon-Pokeball
1.3%
37.5%6–10
57
Corviknight
1.3%
29.4%5–12
58
Talonflame
1.3%
26.7%4–11
59
Lycanroc-Dusk
0.9%
73.7%14–5
60
Absol
0.9%
70.6%12–5
61
Baxcalibur
0.9%
54.5%6–5
62
Slowking-Galar
0.9%
54.5%6–5
63
Pyroar
0.9%
50.0%7–7
64
Sinistcha-Masterpiece
0.9%
50.0%8–8
65
Alakazam
0.9%
43.8%7–9
66
Pawmot
0.9%
42.9%6–8
67
Blaziken
0.9%
37.5%3–5
68
Sirfetch’d
0.9%
36.4%4–7
69
Manectric
0.9%
30.0%3–7
70
Azumarill
0.9%
28.6%2–5
71
Araquanid
0.4%
70.0%7–3
72
Clefable
0.4%
62.5%5–3
73
Hatterene
0.4%
62.5%5–3
74
Sableye
0.4%
62.5%5–3
75
Victreebel
0.4%
62.5%5–3
76
Ceruledge
0.4%
57.1%4–3
77
Skarmory
0.4%
57.1%4–3
78
Vivillon-Monsoon
0.4%
57.1%4–3
79
Espathra
0.4%
50.0%4–4
80
Hippowdon
0.4%
50.0%3–3
81
Kleavor
0.4%
50.0%4–4
82
Overqwil
0.4%
50.0%3–3
83
Rotom-Wash
0.4%
50.0%3–3
84
Sceptile
0.4%
50.0%2–2
85
Vanilluxe
0.4%
50.0%4–4
86
Meowstic-F
0.4%
42.9%3–4
87
Crabominable
0.4%
40.0%2–3
88
Cinderace
0.4%
37.5%3–5
89
Empoleon
0.4%
37.5%3–5
90
Lopunny
0.4%
33.3%1–2
91
Tsareena
0.4%
33.3%1–2
92
Alcremie-Rainbow-Swirl
0.4%
25.0%1–3
93
Inteleon
0.4%
25.0%1–3
94
Ninetales
0.4%
20.0%1–4
95
Umbreon
0.4%
16.7%1–5
96
Alcremie
0.4%
0.0%0–3
97
Ditto
0.4%
0.0%0–4
98
Tauros-Paldea-Aqua
0.4%
0.0%0–1

Day 1

98 Pokémon · 231 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rate
1
Sneasler
39.0%
48.6%263–278
2
Incineroar
37.7%
51.0%277–266
3
Garchomp
36.4%
49.9%262–263
4
Kingambit
33.8%
51.7%250–234
5
Raichu
31.6%
49.8%220–222
6
Rillaboom
30.7%
48.0%207–224
7
Charizard
26.0%
54.0%210–179
8
Basculegion
21.2%
57.5%180–133
9
Archaludon
20.8%
49.6%140–142
10
Farigiraf
18.2%
49.8%128–129
11
Pelipper
17.7%
49.3%113–116
12
Floette-Eternal
15.2%
54.4%118–99
13
Venusaur
15.2%
52.4%120–109
14
Whimsicott
14.3%
53.0%107–95
15
Golisopod
13.9%
47.0%87–98
16
Gholdengo
13.0%
43.4%75–98
17
Volcarona
12.1%
55.2%100–81
18
Indeedee-F
12.1%
47.2%84–94
19
Grimmsnarl
10.8%
47.2%68–76
20
Sylveon
9.5%
50.3%76–75
21
Kommo-o
8.7%
50.0%60–60
22
Salamence
8.7%
36.4%36–63
23
Primarina
7.4%
50.9%54–52
24
Staraptor
7.4%
50.0%56–56
25
Delphox
7.4%
49.1%52–54
26
Dragonite
7.4%
43.8%46–59
27
Gengar
6.5%
55.3%52–42
28
Sinistcha
6.1%
41.8%33–46
29
Gardevoir
5.6%
51.9%42–39
30
Basculegion-F
5.6%
51.4%37–35
31
Armarouge
5.2%
48.8%40–42
32
Tyranitar
5.2%
46.5%33–38
33
Politoed
4.8%
47.3%35–39
34
Torkoal
4.8%
44.3%27–34
35
Arcanine-Hisui
4.3%
49.2%32–33
36
Excadrill
4.3%
46.7%28–32
37
Milotic
4.3%
36.7%22–38
38
Froslass
3.9%
60.4%32–21
39
Glimmora
3.9%
48.9%23–24
40
Annihilape
3.0%
50.0%22–22
41
Camerupt
3.0%
42.5%17–23
42
Aerodactyl
2.6%
50.0%18–18
43
Toxapex
2.6%
46.5%20–23
44
Swampert
2.6%
43.8%14–18
45
Indeedee
2.6%
40.5%15–22
46
Ninetales-Alola
2.2%
60.0%18–12
47
Blastoise
2.2%
44.4%16–20
48
Metagross
2.2%
18.2%4–18
49
Lucario
1.7%
59.4%19–13
50
Maushold-Four
1.7%
47.6%10–11
51
Dragapult
1.7%
45.5%10–12
52
Scovillain
1.3%
75.0%18–6
53
Hydreigon
1.3%
56.5%13–10
54
Mawile
1.3%
52.9%9–8
55
Rotom-Heat
1.3%
43.8%7–9
56
Vivillon-Pokeball
1.3%
37.5%6–10
57
Corviknight
1.3%
29.4%5–12
58
Talonflame
1.3%
26.7%4–11
59
Absol
0.9%
75.0%12–4
60
Lycanroc-Dusk
0.9%
75.0%12–4
61
Baxcalibur
0.9%
54.5%6–5
62
Slowking-Galar
0.9%
54.5%6–5
63
Pyroar
0.9%
50.0%7–7
64
Sinistcha-Masterpiece
0.9%
50.0%8–8
65
Alakazam
0.9%
43.8%7–9
66
Pawmot
0.9%
42.9%6–8
67
Blaziken
0.9%
37.5%3–5
68
Sirfetch’d
0.9%
36.4%4–7
69
Manectric
0.9%
30.0%3–7
70
Azumarill
0.9%
28.6%2–5
71
Araquanid
0.4%
75.0%6–2
72
Clefable
0.4%
62.5%5–3
73
Hatterene
0.4%
62.5%5–3
74
Sableye
0.4%
62.5%5–3
75
Victreebel
0.4%
62.5%5–3
76
Ceruledge
0.4%
57.1%4–3
77
Skarmory
0.4%
57.1%4–3
78
Vivillon-Monsoon
0.4%
57.1%4–3
79
Espathra
0.4%
50.0%4–4
80
Hippowdon
0.4%
50.0%3–3
81
Kleavor
0.4%
50.0%4–4
82
Overqwil
0.4%
50.0%3–3
83
Rotom-Wash
0.4%
50.0%3–3
84
Sceptile
0.4%
50.0%2–2
85
Vanilluxe
0.4%
50.0%4–4
86
Meowstic-F
0.4%
42.9%3–4
87
Crabominable
0.4%
40.0%2–3
88
Cinderace
0.4%
37.5%3–5
89
Empoleon
0.4%
37.5%3–5
90
Lopunny
0.4%
33.3%1–2
91
Tsareena
0.4%
33.3%1–2
92
Alcremie-Rainbow-Swirl
0.4%
25.0%1–3
93
Inteleon
0.4%
25.0%1–3
94
Ninetales
0.4%
20.0%1–4
95
Umbreon
0.4%
16.7%1–5
96
Alcremie
0.4%
0.0%0–3
97
Ditto
0.4%
0.0%0–4
98
Tauros-Paldea-Aqua
0.4%
0.0%0–1

Day 2

44 Pokémon · 31 teams made Day 2 (13.4%)
#PokémonUsageConversionWin rate
1
Kingambit
51.6%20.5% conv.
20.5% 46.4%13–15
2
Basculegion
45.2%28.6% conv.
28.6% 44.0%11–14
3
Garchomp
41.9%15.5% conv.
15.5% 58.3%14–10
4
Sneasler
41.9%14.4% conv.
14.4% 54.5%12–10
5
Incineroar
41.9%14.9% conv.
14.9% 50.0%12–12
6
Charizard
35.5%18.3% conv.
18.3% 60.0%12–8
7
Raichu
35.5%15.1% conv.
15.1% 50.0%10–10
8
Rillaboom
29.0%12.7% conv.
12.7% 37.5%6–10
9
Floette-Eternal
22.6%20.0% conv.
20.0% 35.7%5–9
10
Venusaur
19.4%17.1% conv.
17.1% 70.0%7–3
11
Farigiraf
16.1%11.9% conv.
11.9% 50.0%4–4
12
Whimsicott
16.1%15.2% conv.
15.2% 50.0%5–5
13
Volcarona
16.1%17.9% conv.
17.9% 33.3%3–6
14
Archaludon
12.9%8.3% conv.
8.3% 66.7%4–2
15
Pelipper
12.9%9.8% conv.
9.8% 66.7%4–2
16
Sylveon
12.9%18.2% conv.
18.2% 66.7%4–2
17
Froslass
9.7%33.3% conv.
33.3% 80.0%4–1
18
Scovillain
9.7%100.0% conv.
100.0% 80.0%4–1
19
Dragonite
9.7%17.6% conv.
17.6% 40.0%2–3
20
Delphox
9.7%17.6% conv.
17.6% 33.3%2–4
21
Primarina
9.7%17.6% conv.
17.6% 0.0%0–4
22
Gengar
6.5%13.3% conv.
13.3% 75.0%3–1
23
Kommo-o
6.5%10.0% conv.
10.0% 75.0%3–1
24
Grimmsnarl
6.5%8.0% conv.
8.0% 66.7%2–1
25
Lycanroc-Dusk
6.5%100.0% conv.
100.0% 66.7%2–1
26
Gardevoir
6.5%15.4% conv.
15.4% 33.3%1–2
27
Indeedee-F
6.5%7.1% conv.
7.1% 33.3%1–2
28
Gholdengo
6.5%6.7% conv.
6.7% 25.0%1–3
29
Staraptor
6.5%11.8% conv.
11.8% 25.0%1–3
30
Basculegion-F
3.2%7.7% conv.
7.7% 100.0%2–0
31
Glimmora
3.2%11.1% conv.
11.1% 100.0%2–0
32
Golisopod
3.2%3.1% conv.
3.1% 100.0%2–0
33
Indeedee
3.2%16.7% conv.
16.7% 100.0%2–0
34
Araquanid
3.2%100.0% conv.
100.0% 50.0%1–1
35
Mawile
3.2%33.3% conv.
33.3% 50.0%1–1
36
Absol
3.2%50.0% conv.
50.0% 0.0%0–1
37
Arcanine-Hisui
3.2%10.0% conv.
10.0% 0.0%0–2
38
Excadrill
3.2%10.0% conv.
10.0% 0.0%0–1
39
Lucario
3.2%25.0% conv.
25.0% 0.0%0–1
40
Ninetales-Alola
3.2%20.0% conv.
20.0% 0.0%0–1
41
Salamence
3.2%5.0% conv.
5.0% 0.0%0–1
42
Sinistcha
3.2%7.1% conv.
7.1% 0.0%0–2
43
Swampert
3.2%16.7% conv.
16.7% 0.0%0–1
44
Tyranitar
3.2%8.3% conv.
8.3% 0.0%0–1

Top cut

27 Pokémon · 12 teams made the top cut (5.2%)
#PokémonUsageConversionWin rate
1
Incineroar
50.0%6.9% conv.
6.9% 61.5%8–5
2
Basculegion
50.0%12.2% conv.
12.2% 50.0%5–5
3
Charizard
50.0%10.0% conv.
10.0% 50.0%6–6
4
Raichu
41.7%6.8% conv.
6.8% 60.0%6–4
5
Garchomp
41.7%6.0% conv.
6.0% 54.5%6–5
6
Floette-Eternal
33.3%11.4% conv.
11.4% 70.0%7–3
7
Kingambit
33.3%5.1% conv.
5.1% 33.3%2–4
8
Sneasler
33.3%4.4% conv.
4.4% 20.0%1–4
9
Rillaboom
25.0%4.2% conv.
4.2% 71.4%5–2
10
Venusaur
25.0%8.6% conv.
8.6% 50.0%3–3
11
Whimsicott
25.0%9.1% conv.
9.1% 50.0%3–3
12
Volcarona
16.7%7.1% conv.
7.1% 80.0%4–1
13
Sylveon
16.7%9.1% conv.
9.1% 60.0%3–2
14
Farigiraf
16.7%4.8% conv.
4.8% 33.3%1–2
15
Archaludon
16.7%4.2% conv.
4.2% 0.0%0–2
16
Froslass
16.7%22.2% conv.
22.2% 0.0%0–2
17
Pelipper
16.7%4.9% conv.
4.9% 0.0%0–2
18
Scovillain
16.7%66.7% conv.
66.7% 0.0%0–2
19
Glimmora
8.3%11.1% conv.
11.1% 66.7%2–1
20
Indeedee
8.3%16.7% conv.
16.7% 66.7%2–1
21
Gengar
8.3%6.7% conv.
6.7% 50.0%1–1
22
Kommo-o
8.3%5.0% conv.
5.0% 50.0%1–1
23
Basculegion-F
8.3%7.7% conv.
7.7% 0.0%0–1
24
Golisopod
8.3%3.1% conv.
3.1% 0.0%0–1
25
Grimmsnarl
8.3%4.0% conv.
4.0% 0.0%0–1
26
Lycanroc-Dusk
8.3%50.0% conv.
50.0% 0.0%0–1
27
Mawile
8.3%33.3% conv.
33.3% 0.0%0–1

Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers