#5
VGC Regulation Set M-C
VR October Challenge #3
17 October · 14:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info
231
Players
40
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
12
Top cut
$231
To the pot
Usage is the share of teams that bring each Pokémon; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Pokémon that made it to that phase. Click a Pokémon to see its items, abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.
All rounds
98 Pokémon · 231 teams| # | Pokémon | Usage | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.0% |
48.6%276–292 | |
| 2 | 37.7% |
51.2%297–283 | |
| 3 | 36.4% |
50.4%282–278 | |
| 4 | 33.8% |
51.2%265–253 | |
| 5 | 31.6% |
50.0%236–236 | |
| 6 | 30.7% |
48.0%218–236 | |
| 7 | 26.0% |
54.2%228–193 | |
| 8 | 21.2% |
56.3%196–152 | |
| 9 | 20.8% |
49.7%144–146 | |
| 10 | 18.2% |
49.6%133–135 | |
| 11 | 17.7% |
49.4%117–120 | |
| 12 | 15.2% |
53.9%130–111 | |
| 13 | 15.2% |
53.1%130–115 | |
| 14 | 14.3% |
52.8%115–103 | |
| 15 | 13.9% |
47.3%89–99 | |
| 16 | 13.0% |
42.9%76–101 | |
| 17 | 12.1% |
54.9%107–88 | |
| 18 | 12.1% |
47.0%85–96 | |
| 19 | 10.8% |
47.3%70–78 | |
| 20 | 9.5% |
51.2%83–79 | |
| 21 | 8.7% |
50.8%64–62 | |
| 22 | 8.7% |
36.0%36–64 | |
| 23 | 7.4% |
49.1%57–59 | |
| 24 | 7.4% |
49.1%54–56 | |
| 25 | 7.4% |
48.2%54–58 | |
| 26 | 7.4% |
43.6%48–62 | |
| 27 | 6.5% |
56.0%56–44 | |
| 28 | 6.1% |
40.7%33–48 | |
| 29 | 5.6% |
52.0%39–36 | |
| 30 | 5.6% |
51.2%43–41 | |
| 31 | 5.2% |
48.8%40–42 | |
| 32 | 5.2% |
45.8%33–39 | |
| 33 | 4.8% |
47.3%35–39 | |
| 34 | 4.8% |
44.3%27–34 | |
| 35 | 4.3% |
47.8%32–35 | |
| 36 | 4.3% |
45.9%28–33 | |
| 37 | 4.3% |
36.7%22–38 | |
| 38 | 3.9% |
60.0%36–24 | |
| 39 | 3.9% |
51.9%27–25 | |
| 40 | 3.0% |
50.0%22–22 | |
| 41 | 3.0% |
42.5%17–23 | |
| 42 | 2.6% |
50.0%18–18 | |
| 43 | 2.6% |
46.5%20–23 | |
| 44 | 2.6% |
45.2%19–23 | |
| 45 | 2.6% |
42.4%14–19 | |
| 46 | 2.2% |
58.1%18–13 | |
| 47 | 2.2% |
44.4%16–20 | |
| 48 | 2.2% |
18.2%4–18 | |
| 49 | 1.7% |
57.6%19–14 | |
| 50 | 1.7% |
47.6%10–11 | |
| 51 | 1.7% |
45.5%10–12 | |
| 52 | 1.3% |
71.0%22–9 | |
| 53 | 1.3% |
56.5%13–10 | |
| 54 | 1.3% |
50.0%10–10 | |
| 55 | 1.3% |
43.8%7–9 | |
| 56 | 1.3% |
37.5%6–10 | |
| 57 | 1.3% |
29.4%5–12 | |
| 58 | 1.3% |
26.7%4–11 | |
| 59 | 0.9% |
70.6%12–5 | |
| 60 | 0.9% |
70.0%14–6 | |
| 61 | 0.9% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 62 | 0.9% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 63 | 0.9% |
50.0%7–7 | |
| 64 | 0.9% |
50.0%8–8 | |
| 65 | 0.9% |
43.8%7–9 | |
| 66 | 0.9% |
42.9%6–8 | |
| 67 | 0.9% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 68 | 0.9% |
36.4%4–7 | |
| 69 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 70 | 0.9% |
28.6%2–5 | |
| 71 | 0.4% |
70.0%7–3 | |
| 72 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 73 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 74 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 75 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 76 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 77 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 78 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 79 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 80 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 81 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 82 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 83 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 84 | 0.4% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 85 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 86 | 0.4% |
42.9%3–4 | |
| 87 | 0.4% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 88 | 0.4% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 89 | 0.4% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 90 | 0.4% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 91 | 0.4% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 92 | 0.4% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 93 | 0.4% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 94 | 0.4% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 95 | 0.4% |
16.7%1–5 | |
| 96 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 97 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 98 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–1 | |
Swiss
98 Pokémon · 231 teams| # | Pokémon | Usage | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.0% |
48.8%275–288 | |
| 2 | 37.7% |
51.0%289–278 | |
| 3 | 36.4% |
50.3%276–273 | |
| 4 | 33.8% |
51.4%263–249 | |
| 5 | 31.6% |
49.8%230–232 | |
| 6 | 30.7% |
47.7%213–234 | |
| 7 | 26.0% |
54.3%222–187 | |
| 8 | 21.2% |
56.5%191–147 | |
| 9 | 20.8% |
50.0%144–144 | |
| 10 | 18.2% |
49.8%132–133 | |
| 11 | 17.7% |
49.8%117–118 | |
| 12 | 15.2% |
53.2%123–108 | |
| 13 | 15.2% |
53.1%127–112 | |
| 14 | 14.3% |
52.8%112–100 | |
| 15 | 13.9% |
47.6%89–98 | |
| 16 | 13.0% |
42.9%76–101 | |
| 17 | 12.1% |
54.2%103–87 | |
| 18 | 12.1% |
47.0%85–96 | |
| 19 | 10.8% |
47.6%70–77 | |
| 20 | 9.5% |
51.0%80–77 | |
| 21 | 8.7% |
50.8%63–61 | |
| 22 | 8.7% |
36.0%36–64 | |
| 23 | 7.4% |
49.1%57–59 | |
| 24 | 7.4% |
49.1%54–56 | |
| 25 | 7.4% |
48.2%54–58 | |
| 26 | 7.4% |
43.6%48–62 | |
| 27 | 6.5% |
56.1%55–43 | |
| 28 | 6.1% |
40.7%33–48 | |
| 29 | 5.6% |
52.7%39–35 | |
| 30 | 5.6% |
51.2%43–41 | |
| 31 | 5.2% |
48.8%40–42 | |
| 32 | 5.2% |
45.8%33–39 | |
| 33 | 4.8% |
47.3%35–39 | |
| 34 | 4.8% |
44.3%27–34 | |
| 35 | 4.3% |
47.8%32–35 | |
| 36 | 4.3% |
45.9%28–33 | |
| 37 | 4.3% |
36.7%22–38 | |
| 38 | 3.9% |
62.1%36–22 | |
| 39 | 3.9% |
51.0%25–24 | |
| 40 | 3.0% |
50.0%22–22 | |
| 41 | 3.0% |
42.5%17–23 | |
| 42 | 2.6% |
50.0%18–18 | |
| 43 | 2.6% |
46.5%20–23 | |
| 44 | 2.6% |
43.6%17–22 | |
| 45 | 2.6% |
42.4%14–19 | |
| 46 | 2.2% |
58.1%18–13 | |
| 47 | 2.2% |
44.4%16–20 | |
| 48 | 2.2% |
18.2%4–18 | |
| 49 | 1.7% |
57.6%19–14 | |
| 50 | 1.7% |
47.6%10–11 | |
| 51 | 1.7% |
45.5%10–12 | |
| 52 | 1.3% |
75.9%22–7 | |
| 53 | 1.3% |
56.5%13–10 | |
| 54 | 1.3% |
52.6%10–9 | |
| 55 | 1.3% |
43.8%7–9 | |
| 56 | 1.3% |
37.5%6–10 | |
| 57 | 1.3% |
29.4%5–12 | |
| 58 | 1.3% |
26.7%4–11 | |
| 59 | 0.9% |
73.7%14–5 | |
| 60 | 0.9% |
70.6%12–5 | |
| 61 | 0.9% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 62 | 0.9% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 63 | 0.9% |
50.0%7–7 | |
| 64 | 0.9% |
50.0%8–8 | |
| 65 | 0.9% |
43.8%7–9 | |
| 66 | 0.9% |
42.9%6–8 | |
| 67 | 0.9% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 68 | 0.9% |
36.4%4–7 | |
| 69 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 70 | 0.9% |
28.6%2–5 | |
| 71 | 0.4% |
70.0%7–3 | |
| 72 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 73 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 74 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 75 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 76 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 77 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 78 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 79 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 80 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 81 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 82 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 83 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 84 | 0.4% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 85 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 86 | 0.4% |
42.9%3–4 | |
| 87 | 0.4% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 88 | 0.4% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 89 | 0.4% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 90 | 0.4% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 91 | 0.4% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 92 | 0.4% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 93 | 0.4% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 94 | 0.4% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 95 | 0.4% |
16.7%1–5 | |
| 96 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 97 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 98 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–1 | |
Day 1
98 Pokémon · 231 teams| # | Pokémon | Usage | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.0% |
48.6%263–278 | |
| 2 | 37.7% |
51.0%277–266 | |
| 3 | 36.4% |
49.9%262–263 | |
| 4 | 33.8% |
51.7%250–234 | |
| 5 | 31.6% |
49.8%220–222 | |
| 6 | 30.7% |
48.0%207–224 | |
| 7 | 26.0% |
54.0%210–179 | |
| 8 | 21.2% |
57.5%180–133 | |
| 9 | 20.8% |
49.6%140–142 | |
| 10 | 18.2% |
49.8%128–129 | |
| 11 | 17.7% |
49.3%113–116 | |
| 12 | 15.2% |
54.4%118–99 | |
| 13 | 15.2% |
52.4%120–109 | |
| 14 | 14.3% |
53.0%107–95 | |
| 15 | 13.9% |
47.0%87–98 | |
| 16 | 13.0% |
43.4%75–98 | |
| 17 | 12.1% |
55.2%100–81 | |
| 18 | 12.1% |
47.2%84–94 | |
| 19 | 10.8% |
47.2%68–76 | |
| 20 | 9.5% |
50.3%76–75 | |
| 21 | 8.7% |
50.0%60–60 | |
| 22 | 8.7% |
36.4%36–63 | |
| 23 | 7.4% |
50.9%54–52 | |
| 24 | 7.4% |
50.0%56–56 | |
| 25 | 7.4% |
49.1%52–54 | |
| 26 | 7.4% |
43.8%46–59 | |
| 27 | 6.5% |
55.3%52–42 | |
| 28 | 6.1% |
41.8%33–46 | |
| 29 | 5.6% |
51.9%42–39 | |
| 30 | 5.6% |
51.4%37–35 | |
| 31 | 5.2% |
48.8%40–42 | |
| 32 | 5.2% |
46.5%33–38 | |
| 33 | 4.8% |
47.3%35–39 | |
| 34 | 4.8% |
44.3%27–34 | |
| 35 | 4.3% |
49.2%32–33 | |
| 36 | 4.3% |
46.7%28–32 | |
| 37 | 4.3% |
36.7%22–38 | |
| 38 | 3.9% |
60.4%32–21 | |
| 39 | 3.9% |
48.9%23–24 | |
| 40 | 3.0% |
50.0%22–22 | |
| 41 | 3.0% |
42.5%17–23 | |
| 42 | 2.6% |
50.0%18–18 | |
| 43 | 2.6% |
46.5%20–23 | |
| 44 | 2.6% |
43.8%14–18 | |
| 45 | 2.6% |
40.5%15–22 | |
| 46 | 2.2% |
60.0%18–12 | |
| 47 | 2.2% |
44.4%16–20 | |
| 48 | 2.2% |
18.2%4–18 | |
| 49 | 1.7% |
59.4%19–13 | |
| 50 | 1.7% |
47.6%10–11 | |
| 51 | 1.7% |
45.5%10–12 | |
| 52 | 1.3% |
75.0%18–6 | |
| 53 | 1.3% |
56.5%13–10 | |
| 54 | 1.3% |
52.9%9–8 | |
| 55 | 1.3% |
43.8%7–9 | |
| 56 | 1.3% |
37.5%6–10 | |
| 57 | 1.3% |
29.4%5–12 | |
| 58 | 1.3% |
26.7%4–11 | |
| 59 | 0.9% |
75.0%12–4 | |
| 60 | 0.9% |
75.0%12–4 | |
| 61 | 0.9% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 62 | 0.9% |
54.5%6–5 | |
| 63 | 0.9% |
50.0%7–7 | |
| 64 | 0.9% |
50.0%8–8 | |
| 65 | 0.9% |
43.8%7–9 | |
| 66 | 0.9% |
42.9%6–8 | |
| 67 | 0.9% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 68 | 0.9% |
36.4%4–7 | |
| 69 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 70 | 0.9% |
28.6%2–5 | |
| 71 | 0.4% |
75.0%6–2 | |
| 72 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 73 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 74 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 75 | 0.4% |
62.5%5–3 | |
| 76 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 77 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 78 | 0.4% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 79 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 80 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 81 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 82 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 83 | 0.4% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 84 | 0.4% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 85 | 0.4% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 86 | 0.4% |
42.9%3–4 | |
| 87 | 0.4% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 88 | 0.4% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 89 | 0.4% |
37.5%3–5 | |
| 90 | 0.4% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 91 | 0.4% |
33.3%1–2 | |
| 92 | 0.4% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 93 | 0.4% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 94 | 0.4% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 95 | 0.4% |
16.7%1–5 | |
| 96 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 97 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 98 | 0.4% |
0.0%0–1 | |
Day 2
44 Pokémon · 31 teams made Day 2 (13.4%)| # | Pokémon | Usage | Conversion | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51.6%20.5% conv. |
20.5% | 46.4%13–15 | |
| 2 | 45.2%28.6% conv. |
28.6% | 44.0%11–14 | |
| 3 | 41.9%15.5% conv. |
15.5% | 58.3%14–10 | |
| 4 | 41.9%14.4% conv. |
14.4% | 54.5%12–10 | |
| 5 | 41.9%14.9% conv. |
14.9% | 50.0%12–12 | |
| 6 | 35.5%18.3% conv. |
18.3% | 60.0%12–8 | |
| 7 | 35.5%15.1% conv. |
15.1% | 50.0%10–10 | |
| 8 | 29.0%12.7% conv. |
12.7% | 37.5%6–10 | |
| 9 | 22.6%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 35.7%5–9 | |
| 10 | 19.4%17.1% conv. |
17.1% | 70.0%7–3 | |
| 11 | 16.1%11.9% conv. |
11.9% | 50.0%4–4 | |
| 12 | 16.1%15.2% conv. |
15.2% | 50.0%5–5 | |
| 13 | 16.1%17.9% conv. |
17.9% | 33.3%3–6 | |
| 14 | 12.9%8.3% conv. |
8.3% | 66.7%4–2 | |
| 15 | 12.9%9.8% conv. |
9.8% | 66.7%4–2 | |
| 16 | 12.9%18.2% conv. |
18.2% | 66.7%4–2 | |
| 17 | 9.7%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 80.0%4–1 | |
| 18 | 9.7%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 80.0%4–1 | |
| 19 | 9.7%17.6% conv. |
17.6% | 40.0%2–3 | |
| 20 | 9.7%17.6% conv. |
17.6% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 21 | 9.7%17.6% conv. |
17.6% | 0.0%0–4 | |
| 22 | 6.5%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 23 | 6.5%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 24 | 6.5%8.0% conv. |
8.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 25 | 6.5%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 26 | 6.5%15.4% conv. |
15.4% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 27 | 6.5%7.1% conv. |
7.1% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 28 | 6.5%6.7% conv. |
6.7% | 25.0%1–3 | |
| 29 | 6.5%11.8% conv. |
11.8% | 25.0%1–3 | |
| 30 | 3.2%7.7% conv. |
7.7% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 31 | 3.2%11.1% conv. |
11.1% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 32 | 3.2%3.1% conv. |
3.1% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 33 | 3.2%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 34 | 3.2%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 35 | 3.2%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 36 | 3.2%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 37 | 3.2%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 38 | 3.2%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 39 | 3.2%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 40 | 3.2%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 41 | 3.2%5.0% conv. |
5.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 42 | 3.2%7.1% conv. |
7.1% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 43 | 3.2%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 44 | 3.2%8.3% conv. |
8.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
Top cut
27 Pokémon · 12 teams made the top cut (5.2%)| # | Pokémon | Usage | Conversion | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.0%6.9% conv. |
6.9% | 61.5%8–5 | |
| 2 | 50.0%12.2% conv. |
12.2% | 50.0%5–5 | |
| 3 | 50.0%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 50.0%6–6 | |
| 4 | 41.7%6.8% conv. |
6.8% | 60.0%6–4 | |
| 5 | 41.7%6.0% conv. |
6.0% | 54.5%6–5 | |
| 6 | 33.3%11.4% conv. |
11.4% | 70.0%7–3 | |
| 7 | 33.3%5.1% conv. |
5.1% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 8 | 33.3%4.4% conv. |
4.4% | 20.0%1–4 | |
| 9 | 25.0%4.2% conv. |
4.2% | 71.4%5–2 | |
| 10 | 25.0%8.6% conv. |
8.6% | 50.0%3–3 | |
| 11 | 25.0%9.1% conv. |
9.1% | 50.0%3–3 | |
| 12 | 16.7%7.1% conv. |
7.1% | 80.0%4–1 | |
| 13 | 16.7%9.1% conv. |
9.1% | 60.0%3–2 | |
| 14 | 16.7%4.8% conv. |
4.8% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 15 | 16.7%4.2% conv. |
4.2% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 16 | 16.7%22.2% conv. |
22.2% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 17 | 16.7%4.9% conv. |
4.9% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 18 | 16.7%66.7% conv. |
66.7% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 19 | 8.3%11.1% conv. |
11.1% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 20 | 8.3%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 21 | 8.3%6.7% conv. |
6.7% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 22 | 8.3%5.0% conv. |
5.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 23 | 8.3%7.7% conv. |
7.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 24 | 8.3%3.1% conv. |
3.1% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 25 | 8.3%4.0% conv. |
4.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 26 | 8.3%50.0% conv. |
50.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 27 | 8.3%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers