#4
VGC Regulation Set M-C
VR October Challenge #2
10 October · 07:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info
220
Players
48
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
12
Top cut
$220
To the pot
Usage is the share of teams that bring each Pokémon; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Pokémon that made it to that phase. Click a Pokémon to see its items, abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.
All rounds
81 Pokémon · 220 teams| # | Pokémon | Usage | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.0% |
49.1%339–352 | |
| 2 | 48.6% |
49.5%340–347 | |
| 3 | 47.3% |
50.3%336–332 | |
| 4 | 37.3% |
49.7%265–268 | |
| 5 | 27.7% |
49.3%199–205 | |
| 6 | 25.9% |
48.1%163–176 | |
| 7 | 24.5% |
52.6%192–173 | |
| 8 | 23.6% |
53.3%195–171 | |
| 9 | 23.2% |
52.6%184–166 | |
| 10 | 20.9% |
44.8%116–143 | |
| 11 | 20.5% |
50.5%152–149 | |
| 12 | 16.4% |
54.2%137–116 | |
| 13 | 15.9% |
50.0%110–110 | |
| 14 | 14.5% |
53.9%124–106 | |
| 15 | 13.6% |
50.3%91–90 | |
| 16 | 10.9% |
55.0%94–77 | |
| 17 | 10.9% |
46.8%74–84 | |
| 18 | 9.5% |
44.8%60–74 | |
| 19 | 9.1% |
47.4%54–60 | |
| 20 | 8.2% |
54.3%69–58 | |
| 21 | 8.2% |
40.4%36–53 | |
| 22 | 7.3% |
50.5%52–51 | |
| 23 | 6.8% |
51.0%50–48 | |
| 24 | 6.8% |
40.5%32–47 | |
| 25 | 6.8% |
39.5%34–52 | |
| 26 | 6.4% |
51.7%46–43 | |
| 27 | 6.4% |
50.0%46–46 | |
| 28 | 5.9% |
57.1%52–39 | |
| 29 | 5.5% |
53.4%47–41 | |
| 30 | 5.5% |
43.8%32–41 | |
| 31 | 5.0% |
48.5%32–34 | |
| 32 | 4.5% |
46.4%32–37 | |
| 33 | 4.1% |
61.6%45–28 | |
| 34 | 4.1% |
46.2%24–28 | |
| 35 | 3.6% |
44.4%20–25 | |
| 36 | 3.6% |
38.0%19–31 | |
| 37 | 3.2% |
60.0%30–20 | |
| 38 | 2.7% |
50.0%23–23 | |
| 39 | 2.7% |
42.4%14–19 | |
| 40 | 2.7% |
30.0%9–21 | |
| 41 | 2.3% |
61.0%25–16 | |
| 42 | 2.3% |
55.6%20–16 | |
| 43 | 2.3% |
51.4%18–17 | |
| 44 | 2.3% |
48.1%13–14 | |
| 45 | 1.8% |
56.0%14–11 | |
| 46 | 1.8% |
52.0%13–12 | |
| 47 | 1.8% |
33.3%6–12 | |
| 48 | 1.4% |
62.5%15–9 | |
| 49 | 1.4% |
60.9%14–9 | |
| 50 | 1.4% |
60.0%12–8 | |
| 51 | 1.4% |
57.1%12–9 | |
| 52 | 1.4% |
50.0%10–10 | |
| 53 | 1.4% |
50.0%7–7 | |
| 54 | 1.4% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 55 | 1.4% |
23.5%4–13 | |
| 56 | 0.9% |
41.7%5–7 | |
| 57 | 0.9% |
41.7%5–7 | |
| 58 | 0.9% |
33.3%4–8 | |
| 59 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 60 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 61 | 0.5% |
66.7%6–3 | |
| 62 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 63 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 64 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 65 | 0.5% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 66 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 67 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 68 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 69 | 0.5% |
33.3%2–4 | |
| 70 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 71 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 72 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 73 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 74 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 75 | 0.5% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 76 | 0.5% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 77 | 0.5% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 78 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 79 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 80 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 81 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–1 | |
Swiss
81 Pokémon · 220 teams| # | Pokémon | Usage | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.0% |
49.2%338–349 | |
| 2 | 48.6% |
49.3%333–342 | |
| 3 | 47.3% |
50.4%332–327 | |
| 4 | 37.3% |
49.7%261–264 | |
| 5 | 27.7% |
49.4%197–202 | |
| 6 | 25.9% |
48.2%162–174 | |
| 7 | 24.5% |
52.4%188–171 | |
| 8 | 23.6% |
53.6%195–169 | |
| 9 | 23.2% |
52.5%180–163 | |
| 10 | 20.9% |
44.9%115–141 | |
| 11 | 20.5% |
50.5%151–148 | |
| 12 | 16.4% |
53.7%130–112 | |
| 13 | 15.9% |
50.2%109–108 | |
| 14 | 14.5% |
53.4%117–102 | |
| 15 | 13.6% |
50.8%90–87 | |
| 16 | 10.9% |
54.5%90–75 | |
| 17 | 10.9% |
47.1%74–83 | |
| 18 | 9.5% |
43.5%57–74 | |
| 19 | 9.1% |
46.8%52–59 | |
| 20 | 8.2% |
54.0%67–57 | |
| 21 | 8.2% |
40.4%36–53 | |
| 22 | 7.3% |
50.5%52–51 | |
| 23 | 6.8% |
52.1%50–46 | |
| 24 | 6.8% |
40.5%32–47 | |
| 25 | 6.8% |
40.0%34–51 | |
| 26 | 6.4% |
51.2%44–42 | |
| 27 | 6.4% |
49.4%44–45 | |
| 28 | 5.9% |
57.8%52–38 | |
| 29 | 5.5% |
54.0%47–40 | |
| 30 | 5.5% |
43.8%32–41 | |
| 31 | 5.0% |
48.5%32–34 | |
| 32 | 4.5% |
47.1%32–36 | |
| 33 | 4.1% |
63.4%45–26 | |
| 34 | 4.1% |
46.2%24–28 | |
| 35 | 3.6% |
44.4%20–25 | |
| 36 | 3.6% |
38.0%19–31 | |
| 37 | 3.2% |
61.2%30–19 | |
| 38 | 2.7% |
50.0%23–23 | |
| 39 | 2.7% |
42.4%14–19 | |
| 40 | 2.7% |
30.0%9–21 | |
| 41 | 2.3% |
60.5%23–15 | |
| 42 | 2.3% |
54.5%18–15 | |
| 43 | 2.3% |
51.4%18–17 | |
| 44 | 2.3% |
48.1%13–14 | |
| 45 | 1.8% |
54.5%12–10 | |
| 46 | 1.8% |
52.0%13–12 | |
| 47 | 1.8% |
33.3%6–12 | |
| 48 | 1.4% |
65.2%15–8 | |
| 49 | 1.4% |
63.6%14–8 | |
| 50 | 1.4% |
60.0%12–8 | |
| 51 | 1.4% |
57.1%12–9 | |
| 52 | 1.4% |
50.0%10–10 | |
| 53 | 1.4% |
50.0%7–7 | |
| 54 | 1.4% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 55 | 1.4% |
23.5%4–13 | |
| 56 | 0.9% |
41.7%5–7 | |
| 57 | 0.9% |
41.7%5–7 | |
| 58 | 0.9% |
33.3%4–8 | |
| 59 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 60 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 61 | 0.5% |
66.7%6–3 | |
| 62 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 63 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 64 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 65 | 0.5% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 66 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 67 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 68 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 69 | 0.5% |
33.3%2–4 | |
| 70 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 71 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 72 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 73 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 74 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 75 | 0.5% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 76 | 0.5% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 77 | 0.5% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 78 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 79 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 80 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 81 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–1 | |
Day 1
81 Pokémon · 220 teams| # | Pokémon | Usage | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.0% |
49.5%326–332 | |
| 2 | 48.6% |
49.1%317–329 | |
| 3 | 47.3% |
50.8%319–309 | |
| 4 | 37.3% |
49.8%250–252 | |
| 5 | 27.7% |
49.2%188–194 | |
| 6 | 25.9% |
48.1%156–168 | |
| 7 | 24.5% |
53.1%181–160 | |
| 8 | 23.6% |
53.8%186–160 | |
| 9 | 23.2% |
52.0%171–158 | |
| 10 | 20.9% |
44.0%109–139 | |
| 11 | 20.5% |
50.9%146–141 | |
| 12 | 16.4% |
53.1%120–106 | |
| 13 | 15.9% |
50.7%106–103 | |
| 14 | 14.5% |
52.5%107–97 | |
| 15 | 13.6% |
49.7%84–85 | |
| 16 | 10.9% |
54.2%83–70 | |
| 17 | 10.9% |
46.4%70–81 | |
| 18 | 9.5% |
42.5%54–73 | |
| 19 | 9.1% |
46.7%50–57 | |
| 20 | 8.2% |
55.1%65–53 | |
| 21 | 8.2% |
41.4%36–51 | |
| 22 | 7.3% |
51.5%52–49 | |
| 23 | 6.8% |
51.1%46–44 | |
| 24 | 6.8% |
40.5%32–47 | |
| 25 | 6.8% |
39.5%32–49 | |
| 26 | 6.4% |
52.5%42–38 | |
| 27 | 6.4% |
50.6%43–42 | |
| 28 | 5.9% |
58.8%50–35 | |
| 29 | 5.5% |
54.2%45–38 | |
| 30 | 5.5% |
43.8%32–41 | |
| 31 | 5.0% |
50.0%32–32 | |
| 32 | 4.5% |
45.5%30–36 | |
| 33 | 4.1% |
64.1%41–23 | |
| 34 | 4.1% |
46.2%24–28 | |
| 35 | 3.6% |
44.4%20–25 | |
| 36 | 3.6% |
38.8%19–30 | |
| 37 | 3.2% |
59.6%28–19 | |
| 38 | 2.7% |
54.8%23–19 | |
| 39 | 2.7% |
42.4%14–19 | |
| 40 | 2.7% |
30.0%9–21 | |
| 41 | 2.3% |
64.7%22–12 | |
| 42 | 2.3% |
54.8%17–14 | |
| 43 | 2.3% |
54.5%18–15 | |
| 44 | 2.3% |
48.1%13–14 | |
| 45 | 1.8% |
54.2%13–11 | |
| 46 | 1.8% |
50.0%10–10 | |
| 47 | 1.8% |
33.3%6–12 | |
| 48 | 1.4% |
63.2%12–7 | |
| 49 | 1.4% |
63.2%12–7 | |
| 50 | 1.4% |
60.0%12–8 | |
| 51 | 1.4% |
57.1%12–9 | |
| 52 | 1.4% |
50.0%10–10 | |
| 53 | 1.4% |
50.0%7–7 | |
| 54 | 1.4% |
36.4%8–14 | |
| 55 | 1.4% |
23.5%4–13 | |
| 56 | 0.9% |
41.7%5–7 | |
| 57 | 0.9% |
41.7%5–7 | |
| 58 | 0.9% |
33.3%4–8 | |
| 59 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 60 | 0.9% |
30.0%3–7 | |
| 61 | 0.5% |
75.0%6–2 | |
| 62 | 0.5% |
57.1%4–3 | |
| 63 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 64 | 0.5% |
50.0%4–4 | |
| 65 | 0.5% |
50.0%3–3 | |
| 66 | 0.5% |
50.0%2–2 | |
| 67 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 68 | 0.5% |
40.0%2–3 | |
| 69 | 0.5% |
33.3%2–4 | |
| 70 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 71 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 72 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 73 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 74 | 0.5% |
25.0%1–3 | |
| 75 | 0.5% |
25.0%2–6 | |
| 76 | 0.5% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 77 | 0.5% |
20.0%1–4 | |
| 78 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 79 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–3 | |
| 80 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–4 | |
| 81 | 0.5% |
0.0%0–1 | |
Day 2
43 Pokémon · 32 teams made Day 2 (14.5%)| # | Pokémon | Usage | Conversion | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 53.1%16.3% conv. |
16.3% | 41.9%13–18 | |
| 2 | 50.0%14.5% conv. |
14.5% | 41.4%12–17 | |
| 3 | 46.9%14.0% conv. |
14.0% | 55.2%16–13 | |
| 4 | 40.6%15.9% conv. |
15.9% | 47.8%11–12 | |
| 5 | 28.1%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 62.5%10–6 | |
| 6 | 28.1%14.8% conv. |
14.8% | 52.9%9–8 | |
| 7 | 28.1%17.3% conv. |
17.3% | 50.0%9–9 | |
| 8 | 28.1%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 38.9%7–11 | |
| 9 | 25.0%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 66.7%10–5 | |
| 10 | 21.9%13.7% conv. |
13.7% | 64.3%9–5 | |
| 11 | 18.8%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 58.3%7–5 | |
| 12 | 18.8%10.5% conv. |
10.5% | 50.0%6–6 | |
| 13 | 18.8%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 41.7%5–7 | |
| 14 | 12.5%8.7% conv. |
8.7% | 75.0%6–2 | |
| 15 | 12.5%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 75.0%6–2 | |
| 16 | 12.5%44.4% conv. |
44.4% | 57.1%4–3 | |
| 17 | 12.5%30.8% conv. |
30.8% | 40.0%2–3 | |
| 18 | 12.5%11.4% conv. |
11.4% | 37.5%3–5 | |
| 19 | 9.4%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 66.7%4–2 | |
| 20 | 9.4%12.5% conv. |
12.5% | 66.7%4–2 | |
| 21 | 9.4%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 22 | 9.4%16.7% conv. |
16.7% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 23 | 9.4%21.4% conv. |
21.4% | 33.3%2–4 | |
| 24 | 6.3%9.5% conv. |
9.5% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 25 | 6.3%66.7% conv. |
66.7% | 75.0%3–1 | |
| 26 | 6.3%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 27 | 6.3%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 50.0%2–2 | |
| 28 | 6.3%40.0% conv. |
40.0% | 25.0%1–3 | |
| 29 | 6.3%14.3% conv. |
14.3% | 25.0%1–3 | |
| 30 | 6.3%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 0.0%0–4 | |
| 31 | 3.1%14.3% conv. |
14.3% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 32 | 3.1%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 33 | 3.1%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 34 | 3.1%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 100.0%2–0 | |
| 35 | 3.1%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 36 | 3.1%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 37 | 3.1%12.5% conv. |
12.5% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 38 | 3.1%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 39 | 3.1%5.6% conv. |
5.6% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 40 | 3.1%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 41 | 3.1%9.1% conv. |
9.1% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 42 | 3.1%100.0% conv. |
100.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 43 | 3.1%6.3% conv. |
6.3% | 0.0%0–2 | |
Top cut
34 Pokémon · 12 teams made the top cut (5.5%)| # | Pokémon | Usage | Conversion | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.0%5.6% conv. |
5.6% | 58.3%7–5 | |
| 2 | 41.7%13.9% conv. |
13.9% | 63.6%7–4 | |
| 3 | 41.7%15.6% conv. |
15.6% | 63.6%7–4 | |
| 4 | 41.7%4.8% conv. |
4.8% | 44.4%4–5 | |
| 5 | 33.3%7.8% conv. |
7.8% | 57.1%4–3 | |
| 6 | 33.3%4.9% conv. |
4.9% | 50.0%4–4 | |
| 7 | 25.0%12.5% conv. |
12.5% | 66.7%4–2 | |
| 8 | 25.0%4.9% conv. |
4.9% | 40.0%2–3 | |
| 9 | 25.0%2.7% conv. |
2.7% | 25.0%1–3 | |
| 10 | 25.0%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 25.0%1–3 | |
| 11 | 16.7%3.7% conv. |
3.7% | 66.7%4–2 | |
| 12 | 16.7%5.7% conv. |
5.7% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 13 | 16.7%4.3% conv. |
4.3% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 14 | 16.7%3.5% conv. |
3.5% | 33.3%1–2 | |
| 15 | 16.7%22.2% conv. |
22.2% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 16 | 16.7%3.8% conv. |
3.8% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 17 | 16.7%13.3% conv. |
13.3% | 0.0%0–2 | |
| 18 | 8.3%4.8% conv. |
4.8% | 100.0%3–0 | |
| 19 | 8.3%5.6% conv. |
5.6% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 20 | 8.3%5.0% conv. |
5.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 21 | 8.3%25.0% conv. |
25.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 22 | 8.3%7.1% conv. |
7.1% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 23 | 8.3%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 24 | 8.3%7.1% conv. |
7.1% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 25 | 8.3%20.0% conv. |
20.0% | 66.7%2–1 | |
| 26 | 8.3%2.2% conv. |
2.2% | 50.0%1–1 | |
| 27 | 8.3%14.3% conv. |
14.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 28 | 8.3%6.7% conv. |
6.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 29 | 8.3%7.7% conv. |
7.7% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 30 | 8.3%8.3% conv. |
8.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 31 | 8.3%10.0% conv. |
10.0% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 32 | 8.3%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 33 | 8.3%4.2% conv. |
4.2% | 0.0%0–1 | |
| 34 | 8.3%33.3% conv. |
33.3% | 0.0%0–1 | |
Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers