← VR Circuit 2027
#4 VGC Regulation Set M-C

VR October Challenge #2

10 October · 07:00 UTC · Online · view on Battlefy · more info

220
Players
48
Countries
10
Swiss rounds
12
Top cut
$220
To the pot

Usage is the share of teams that bring each Pokémon; win rate counts the games those teams played in the selected phase, without byes. Conversion is the share of the teams with that Pokémon that made it to that phase. Click a Pokémon to see its items, abilities, natures and moves, and the teams that brought it.

All rounds

81 Pokémon · 220 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rate
1
Rillaboom
50.0%
49.1%339–352
2
Garchomp
48.6%
49.5%340–347
3
Incineroar
47.3%
50.3%336–332
4
Sneasler
37.3%
49.7%265–268
5
Kingambit
27.7%
49.3%199–205
6
Raichu
25.9%
48.1%163–176
7
Basculegion
24.5%
52.6%192–173
8
Floette-Eternal
23.6%
53.3%195–171
9
Charizard
23.2%
52.6%184–166
10
Gholdengo
20.9%
44.8%116–143
11
Volcarona
20.5%
50.5%152–149
12
Archaludon
16.4%
54.2%137–116
13
Farigiraf
15.9%
50.0%110–110
14
Pelipper
14.5%
53.9%124–106
15
Sylveon
13.6%
50.3%91–90
16
Venusaur
10.9%
55.0%94–77
17
Salamence
10.9%
46.8%74–84
18
Grimmsnarl
9.5%
44.8%60–74
19
Dragonite
9.1%
47.4%54–60
20
Delphox
8.2%
54.3%69–58
21
Staraptor
8.2%
40.4%36–53
22
Whimsicott
7.3%
50.5%52–51
23
Golisopod
6.8%
51.0%50–48
24
Primarina
6.8%
40.5%32–47
25
Arcanine-Hisui
6.8%
39.5%34–52
26
Indeedee-F
6.4%
51.7%46–43
27
Sinistcha
6.4%
50.0%46–46
28
Gengar
5.9%
57.1%52–39
29
Kommo-o
5.5%
53.4%47–41
30
Indeedee
5.5%
43.8%32–41
31
Tyranitar
5.0%
48.5%32–34
32
Milotic
4.5%
46.4%32–37
33
Basculegion-F
4.1%
61.6%45–28
34
Annihilape
4.1%
46.2%24–28
35
Excadrill
3.6%
44.4%20–25
36
Metagross
3.6%
38.0%19–31
37
Aerodactyl
3.2%
60.0%30–20
38
Froslass
2.7%
50.0%23–23
39
Corviknight
2.7%
42.4%14–19
40
Lucario
2.7%
30.0%9–21
41
Mawile
2.3%
61.0%25–16
42
Swampert
2.3%
55.6%20–16
43
Torkoal
2.3%
51.4%18–17
44
Armarouge
2.3%
48.1%13–14
45
Gardevoir
1.8%
56.0%14–11
46
Politoed
1.8%
52.0%13–12
47
Camerupt
1.8%
33.3%6–12
48
Toxapex
1.4%
62.5%15–9
49
Ninetales-Alola
1.4%
60.9%14–9
50
Absol
1.4%
60.0%12–8
51
Dragapult
1.4%
57.1%12–9
52
Blaziken
1.4%
50.0%10–10
53
Ceruledge
1.4%
50.0%7–7
54
Glimmora
1.4%
36.4%8–14
55
Talonflame
1.4%
23.5%4–13
56
Pyroar
0.9%
41.7%5–7
57
Vivillon
0.9%
41.7%5–7
58
Hatterene
0.9%
33.3%4–8
59
Espathra
0.9%
30.0%3–7
60
Kangaskhan
0.9%
30.0%3–7
61
Vivillon-Monsoon
0.5%
66.7%6–3
62
Meowstic-F
0.5%
57.1%4–3
63
Grapploct
0.5%
50.0%4–4
64
Hydreigon
0.5%
50.0%4–4
65
Maushold-Four
0.5%
50.0%3–3
66
Sableye
0.5%
50.0%2–2
67
Pawmot
0.5%
40.0%2–3
68
Vivillon-Pokeball
0.5%
40.0%2–3
69
Altaria
0.5%
33.3%2–4
70
Blastoise
0.5%
25.0%1–3
71
Kleavor
0.5%
25.0%1–3
72
Manectric
0.5%
25.0%1–3
73
Pincurchin
0.5%
25.0%1–3
74
Vaporeon
0.5%
25.0%1–3
75
Weavile
0.5%
25.0%2–6
76
Mamoswine
0.5%
20.0%1–4
77
Meganium
0.5%
20.0%1–4
78
Baxcalibur
0.5%
0.0%0–3
79
Cinderace
0.5%
0.0%0–3
80
Gallade
0.5%
0.0%0–4
81
Lopunny
0.5%
0.0%0–1

Swiss

81 Pokémon · 220 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rate
1
Rillaboom
50.0%
49.2%338–349
2
Garchomp
48.6%
49.3%333–342
3
Incineroar
47.3%
50.4%332–327
4
Sneasler
37.3%
49.7%261–264
5
Kingambit
27.7%
49.4%197–202
6
Raichu
25.9%
48.2%162–174
7
Basculegion
24.5%
52.4%188–171
8
Floette-Eternal
23.6%
53.6%195–169
9
Charizard
23.2%
52.5%180–163
10
Gholdengo
20.9%
44.9%115–141
11
Volcarona
20.5%
50.5%151–148
12
Archaludon
16.4%
53.7%130–112
13
Farigiraf
15.9%
50.2%109–108
14
Pelipper
14.5%
53.4%117–102
15
Sylveon
13.6%
50.8%90–87
16
Venusaur
10.9%
54.5%90–75
17
Salamence
10.9%
47.1%74–83
18
Grimmsnarl
9.5%
43.5%57–74
19
Dragonite
9.1%
46.8%52–59
20
Delphox
8.2%
54.0%67–57
21
Staraptor
8.2%
40.4%36–53
22
Whimsicott
7.3%
50.5%52–51
23
Golisopod
6.8%
52.1%50–46
24
Primarina
6.8%
40.5%32–47
25
Arcanine-Hisui
6.8%
40.0%34–51
26
Indeedee-F
6.4%
51.2%44–42
27
Sinistcha
6.4%
49.4%44–45
28
Gengar
5.9%
57.8%52–38
29
Kommo-o
5.5%
54.0%47–40
30
Indeedee
5.5%
43.8%32–41
31
Tyranitar
5.0%
48.5%32–34
32
Milotic
4.5%
47.1%32–36
33
Basculegion-F
4.1%
63.4%45–26
34
Annihilape
4.1%
46.2%24–28
35
Excadrill
3.6%
44.4%20–25
36
Metagross
3.6%
38.0%19–31
37
Aerodactyl
3.2%
61.2%30–19
38
Froslass
2.7%
50.0%23–23
39
Corviknight
2.7%
42.4%14–19
40
Lucario
2.7%
30.0%9–21
41
Mawile
2.3%
60.5%23–15
42
Swampert
2.3%
54.5%18–15
43
Torkoal
2.3%
51.4%18–17
44
Armarouge
2.3%
48.1%13–14
45
Gardevoir
1.8%
54.5%12–10
46
Politoed
1.8%
52.0%13–12
47
Camerupt
1.8%
33.3%6–12
48
Toxapex
1.4%
65.2%15–8
49
Ninetales-Alola
1.4%
63.6%14–8
50
Absol
1.4%
60.0%12–8
51
Dragapult
1.4%
57.1%12–9
52
Blaziken
1.4%
50.0%10–10
53
Ceruledge
1.4%
50.0%7–7
54
Glimmora
1.4%
36.4%8–14
55
Talonflame
1.4%
23.5%4–13
56
Pyroar
0.9%
41.7%5–7
57
Vivillon
0.9%
41.7%5–7
58
Hatterene
0.9%
33.3%4–8
59
Espathra
0.9%
30.0%3–7
60
Kangaskhan
0.9%
30.0%3–7
61
Vivillon-Monsoon
0.5%
66.7%6–3
62
Meowstic-F
0.5%
57.1%4–3
63
Grapploct
0.5%
50.0%4–4
64
Hydreigon
0.5%
50.0%4–4
65
Maushold-Four
0.5%
50.0%3–3
66
Sableye
0.5%
50.0%2–2
67
Pawmot
0.5%
40.0%2–3
68
Vivillon-Pokeball
0.5%
40.0%2–3
69
Altaria
0.5%
33.3%2–4
70
Blastoise
0.5%
25.0%1–3
71
Kleavor
0.5%
25.0%1–3
72
Manectric
0.5%
25.0%1–3
73
Pincurchin
0.5%
25.0%1–3
74
Vaporeon
0.5%
25.0%1–3
75
Weavile
0.5%
25.0%2–6
76
Mamoswine
0.5%
20.0%1–4
77
Meganium
0.5%
20.0%1–4
78
Baxcalibur
0.5%
0.0%0–3
79
Cinderace
0.5%
0.0%0–3
80
Gallade
0.5%
0.0%0–4
81
Lopunny
0.5%
0.0%0–1

Day 1

81 Pokémon · 220 teams
#PokémonUsageWin rate
1
Rillaboom
50.0%
49.5%326–332
2
Garchomp
48.6%
49.1%317–329
3
Incineroar
47.3%
50.8%319–309
4
Sneasler
37.3%
49.8%250–252
5
Kingambit
27.7%
49.2%188–194
6
Raichu
25.9%
48.1%156–168
7
Basculegion
24.5%
53.1%181–160
8
Floette-Eternal
23.6%
53.8%186–160
9
Charizard
23.2%
52.0%171–158
10
Gholdengo
20.9%
44.0%109–139
11
Volcarona
20.5%
50.9%146–141
12
Archaludon
16.4%
53.1%120–106
13
Farigiraf
15.9%
50.7%106–103
14
Pelipper
14.5%
52.5%107–97
15
Sylveon
13.6%
49.7%84–85
16
Venusaur
10.9%
54.2%83–70
17
Salamence
10.9%
46.4%70–81
18
Grimmsnarl
9.5%
42.5%54–73
19
Dragonite
9.1%
46.7%50–57
20
Delphox
8.2%
55.1%65–53
21
Staraptor
8.2%
41.4%36–51
22
Whimsicott
7.3%
51.5%52–49
23
Golisopod
6.8%
51.1%46–44
24
Primarina
6.8%
40.5%32–47
25
Arcanine-Hisui
6.8%
39.5%32–49
26
Indeedee-F
6.4%
52.5%42–38
27
Sinistcha
6.4%
50.6%43–42
28
Gengar
5.9%
58.8%50–35
29
Kommo-o
5.5%
54.2%45–38
30
Indeedee
5.5%
43.8%32–41
31
Tyranitar
5.0%
50.0%32–32
32
Milotic
4.5%
45.5%30–36
33
Basculegion-F
4.1%
64.1%41–23
34
Annihilape
4.1%
46.2%24–28
35
Excadrill
3.6%
44.4%20–25
36
Metagross
3.6%
38.8%19–30
37
Aerodactyl
3.2%
59.6%28–19
38
Froslass
2.7%
54.8%23–19
39
Corviknight
2.7%
42.4%14–19
40
Lucario
2.7%
30.0%9–21
41
Mawile
2.3%
64.7%22–12
42
Swampert
2.3%
54.8%17–14
43
Torkoal
2.3%
54.5%18–15
44
Armarouge
2.3%
48.1%13–14
45
Politoed
1.8%
54.2%13–11
46
Gardevoir
1.8%
50.0%10–10
47
Camerupt
1.8%
33.3%6–12
48
Absol
1.4%
63.2%12–7
49
Toxapex
1.4%
63.2%12–7
50
Ninetales-Alola
1.4%
60.0%12–8
51
Dragapult
1.4%
57.1%12–9
52
Blaziken
1.4%
50.0%10–10
53
Ceruledge
1.4%
50.0%7–7
54
Glimmora
1.4%
36.4%8–14
55
Talonflame
1.4%
23.5%4–13
56
Pyroar
0.9%
41.7%5–7
57
Vivillon
0.9%
41.7%5–7
58
Hatterene
0.9%
33.3%4–8
59
Espathra
0.9%
30.0%3–7
60
Kangaskhan
0.9%
30.0%3–7
61
Vivillon-Monsoon
0.5%
75.0%6–2
62
Meowstic-F
0.5%
57.1%4–3
63
Grapploct
0.5%
50.0%4–4
64
Hydreigon
0.5%
50.0%4–4
65
Maushold-Four
0.5%
50.0%3–3
66
Sableye
0.5%
50.0%2–2
67
Pawmot
0.5%
40.0%2–3
68
Vivillon-Pokeball
0.5%
40.0%2–3
69
Altaria
0.5%
33.3%2–4
70
Blastoise
0.5%
25.0%1–3
71
Kleavor
0.5%
25.0%1–3
72
Manectric
0.5%
25.0%1–3
73
Pincurchin
0.5%
25.0%1–3
74
Vaporeon
0.5%
25.0%1–3
75
Weavile
0.5%
25.0%2–6
76
Mamoswine
0.5%
20.0%1–4
77
Meganium
0.5%
20.0%1–4
78
Baxcalibur
0.5%
0.0%0–3
79
Cinderace
0.5%
0.0%0–3
80
Gallade
0.5%
0.0%0–4
81
Lopunny
0.5%
0.0%0–1

Day 2

43 Pokémon · 32 teams made Day 2 (14.5%)
#PokémonUsageConversionWin rate
1
Incineroar
53.1%16.3% conv.
16.3% 41.9%13–18
2
Rillaboom
50.0%14.5% conv.
14.5% 41.4%12–17
3
Garchomp
46.9%14.0% conv.
14.0% 55.2%16–13
4
Sneasler
40.6%15.9% conv.
15.9% 47.8%11–12
5
Archaludon
28.1%25.0% conv.
25.0% 62.5%10–6
6
Kingambit
28.1%14.8% conv.
14.8% 52.9%9–8
7
Floette-Eternal
28.1%17.3% conv.
17.3% 50.0%9–9
8
Basculegion
28.1%16.7% conv.
16.7% 38.9%7–11
9
Pelipper
25.0%25.0% conv.
25.0% 66.7%10–5
10
Charizard
21.9%13.7% conv.
13.7% 64.3%9–5
11
Venusaur
18.8%25.0% conv.
25.0% 58.3%7–5
12
Raichu
18.8%10.5% conv.
10.5% 50.0%6–6
13
Volcarona
18.8%13.3% conv.
13.3% 41.7%5–7
14
Gholdengo
12.5%8.7% conv.
8.7% 75.0%6–2
15
Sylveon
12.5%13.3% conv.
13.3% 75.0%6–2
16
Basculegion-F
12.5%44.4% conv.
44.4% 57.1%4–3
17
Gengar
12.5%30.8% conv.
30.8% 40.0%2–3
18
Farigiraf
12.5%11.4% conv.
11.4% 37.5%3–5
19
Golisopod
9.4%20.0% conv.
20.0% 66.7%4–2
20
Salamence
9.4%12.5% conv.
12.5% 66.7%4–2
21
Kommo-o
9.4%25.0% conv.
25.0% 50.0%2–2
22
Delphox
9.4%16.7% conv.
16.7% 33.3%2–4
23
Indeedee-F
9.4%21.4% conv.
21.4% 33.3%2–4
24
Grimmsnarl
6.3%9.5% conv.
9.5% 75.0%3–1
25
Toxapex
6.3%66.7% conv.
66.7% 75.0%3–1
26
Arcanine-Hisui
6.3%13.3% conv.
13.3% 50.0%2–2
27
Dragonite
6.3%10.0% conv.
10.0% 50.0%2–2
28
Mawile
6.3%40.0% conv.
40.0% 25.0%1–3
29
Sinistcha
6.3%14.3% conv.
14.3% 25.0%1–3
30
Froslass
6.3%33.3% conv.
33.3% 0.0%0–4
31
Aerodactyl
3.1%14.3% conv.
14.3% 100.0%2–0
32
Gardevoir
3.1%25.0% conv.
25.0% 100.0%2–0
33
Milotic
3.1%10.0% conv.
10.0% 100.0%2–0
34
Ninetales-Alola
3.1%33.3% conv.
33.3% 100.0%2–0
35
Swampert
3.1%20.0% conv.
20.0% 50.0%1–1
36
Absol
3.1%33.3% conv.
33.3% 0.0%0–1
37
Metagross
3.1%12.5% conv.
12.5% 0.0%0–1
38
Politoed
3.1%25.0% conv.
25.0% 0.0%0–1
39
Staraptor
3.1%5.6% conv.
5.6% 0.0%0–2
40
Torkoal
3.1%20.0% conv.
20.0% 0.0%0–2
41
Tyranitar
3.1%9.1% conv.
9.1% 0.0%0–2
42
Vivillon-Monsoon
3.1%100.0% conv.
100.0% 0.0%0–1
43
Whimsicott
3.1%6.3% conv.
6.3% 0.0%0–2

Top cut

34 Pokémon · 12 teams made the top cut (5.5%)
#PokémonUsageConversionWin rate
1
Garchomp
50.0%5.6% conv.
5.6% 58.3%7–5
2
Archaludon
41.7%13.9% conv.
13.9% 63.6%7–4
3
Pelipper
41.7%15.6% conv.
15.6% 63.6%7–4
4
Incineroar
41.7%4.8% conv.
4.8% 44.4%4–5
5
Charizard
33.3%7.8% conv.
7.8% 57.1%4–3
6
Sneasler
33.3%4.9% conv.
4.9% 50.0%4–4
7
Venusaur
25.0%12.5% conv.
12.5% 66.7%4–2
8
Kingambit
25.0%4.9% conv.
4.9% 40.0%2–3
9
Rillaboom
25.0%2.7% conv.
2.7% 25.0%1–3
10
Sylveon
25.0%10.0% conv.
10.0% 25.0%1–3
11
Basculegion
16.7%3.7% conv.
3.7% 66.7%4–2
12
Farigiraf
16.7%5.7% conv.
5.7% 33.3%1–2
13
Gholdengo
16.7%4.3% conv.
4.3% 33.3%1–2
14
Raichu
16.7%3.5% conv.
3.5% 33.3%1–2
15
Basculegion-F
16.7%22.2% conv.
22.2% 0.0%0–2
16
Floette-Eternal
16.7%3.8% conv.
3.8% 0.0%0–2
17
Golisopod
16.7%13.3% conv.
13.3% 0.0%0–2
18
Grimmsnarl
8.3%4.8% conv.
4.8% 100.0%3–0
19
Delphox
8.3%5.6% conv.
5.6% 66.7%2–1
20
Dragonite
8.3%5.0% conv.
5.0% 66.7%2–1
21
Gardevoir
8.3%25.0% conv.
25.0% 66.7%2–1
22
Indeedee-F
8.3%7.1% conv.
7.1% 66.7%2–1
23
Mawile
8.3%20.0% conv.
20.0% 66.7%2–1
24
Sinistcha
8.3%7.1% conv.
7.1% 66.7%2–1
25
Swampert
8.3%20.0% conv.
20.0% 66.7%2–1
26
Volcarona
8.3%2.2% conv.
2.2% 50.0%1–1
27
Aerodactyl
8.3%14.3% conv.
14.3% 0.0%0–1
28
Arcanine-Hisui
8.3%6.7% conv.
6.7% 0.0%0–1
29
Gengar
8.3%7.7% conv.
7.7% 0.0%0–1
30
Kommo-o
8.3%8.3% conv.
8.3% 0.0%0–1
31
Milotic
8.3%10.0% conv.
10.0% 0.0%0–1
32
Ninetales-Alola
8.3%33.3% conv.
33.3% 0.0%0–1
33
Salamence
8.3%4.2% conv.
4.2% 0.0%0–1
34
Toxapex
8.3%33.3% conv.
33.3% 0.0%0–1

Data imported from Battlefy and reviewed by the organisers